FIGURE ACQUISITION CORP I (FACA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 6 quarters.
75
Reporting holders
$236.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sculptor Capital LP | $18.0M | 1,826,202 | 0.22% | 6q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $13.8M | 1,400,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $13.4M | 1,360,512 | 0.23% | 6q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $13.2M | 1,341,341 | 0.03% | 5q | +64.5%+$5.2M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $12.4M | 1,255,337 | 0.01% | 6q | +2172.1%+$11.8M |
| Governors Lane LP | $11.3M | 1,150,000 | 0.96% | 6q | HELD |
| Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. | $9.8M | 1,000,000 | 2.45% | 6q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $9.3M | 943,209 | 0.72% | 6q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $8.6M | 872,306 | 0.58% | 3q | -45.7%-$7.2M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $7.5M | 760,640 | 0.08% | 3q | +79.3%+$3.3M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $7.4M | 755,700 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| RP Investment Advisors LP | $6.9M | 700,000 | 1.72% | 6q | -47.7%-$6.3M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $4.9M | 502,323 | 0.12% | 6q | HELD |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.9M | 500,000 | 0.08% | 6q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $4.9M | 493,308 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $4.6M | 462,744 | 0.25% | 6q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $4.4M | 447,244 | 0.98% | 3q | -20.5%-$1.1M |
| Oribel Capital Management, LP | $3.8M | 383,328 | 0.51% | 6q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.8M | 383,117 | 0.00% | 6q | +108.7%+$2.0M |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $3.6M | 370,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| JACOBS ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.5M | 358,929 | 1.80% | 6q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $3.4M | 350,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.3M | 339,163 | 0.00% | 6q | +54.1%+$1.2M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.3M | 335,000 | 0.08% | 6q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.1M | 315,423 | 0.07% | 2q | +120.1%+$1.7M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.0M | 302,757 | 0.07% | 6q | +54.9%+$1.1M |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $2.9M | 291,853 | 0.01% | 6q | +191.9%+$1.9M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.3M | 237,443 | 0.03% | 2q | -9.1%-$235.1K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.2M | 223,462 | 0.17% | 2q | +55.3%+$784.0K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.1M | 215,795 | 0.03% | 5q | +36.3%+$566.3K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.9M | 196,769 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Gillson Capital LP | $1.9M | 188,030 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.8M | 182,900 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.7M | 176,225 | 0.13% | 6q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.7M | 175,000 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $1.7M | 174,817 | 0.08% | 2q | +249.6%+$1.2M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $1.6M | 163,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.20% | 6q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.4M | 146,615 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $1.4M | 137,328 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $1.3M | 136,148 | 0.29% | 6q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $1.3M | 134,126 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.1M | 115,286 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.1M | 111,957 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $1.1M | 110,027 | 0.33% | 6q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $1.1M | 109,882 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.1M | 109,300 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $985.0K | 100,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $985.0K | 100,000 | 0.21% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $985.0K | 100,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $767.0K | 77,907 | 0.00% | 2q | +455.7%+$629.0K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $746.0K | 75,784 | 0.00% | 3q | +75684.0%+$745.0K |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $739.0K | 75,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $709.0K | 71,955 | 0.21% | 6q | -3.1%-$22.4K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $686.0K | 69,720 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $683.0K | 69,295 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $591.0K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $591.0K | 60,000 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $500.0K | 50,780 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $493.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $487.0K | 49,436 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $458.0K | 46,561 | 0.00% | 2q | -74.2%-$1.3M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $434.0K | 43,982 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $394.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.0%-$394.0K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $316.0K | 32,129 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $194.0K | 19,652 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $188.0K | 19,071 | 0.00% | 5q | -1.0%-$1.9K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $165.0K | 16,733 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $140.0K | 14,184 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $124.0K | 12,636 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $113.0K | 11,500 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $106.0K | 10,787 | 0.00% | 5q | -24.4%-$34.2K |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $51.0K | 5,195 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $31.0K | 3,113 | 0.00% | 6q | +101.4%+$15.6K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 75 | $236.2M | 23,979,966 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 73 | $222.6M | 22,722,076 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 64 | $201.2M | 20,436,296 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 60 | $190.2M | 19,411,657 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 61 | $187.4M | 19,031,123 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 54 | $166.7M | 16,649,567 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |