EYENOVIA INC (EYENXXXX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2024, across 25 quarters.
37
Reporting holders
$824.6K
Reported value
1.3%
Calls
0.6%
Puts
-13
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LASRY MARC | $357.6K | 2,449,540 | 1.59% | 9q | +347.2%+$277.7K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $84.3K | 577,393 | 0.00% | 24q | +3.5%+$2.8K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $74.0K | 507,100 | 0.00% | 28q | +4684.0%+$72.5K |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $64.0K | 438,313 | 0.00% | 25q | -76.7%-$210.7K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $35.6K | 243,650 | 0.00% | 7q | +59764.9%+$35.5K |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES, INC. | $22.3K | 153,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +216.1%+$15.3K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $21.9K | 150,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $19.6K | 133,917 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $14.5K | 99,642 | 0.00% | 3q | +160.7%+$9.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $13.5K | 71,318 | 0.00% | 5q | +138.5%+$7.8K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $13.2K | 90,436 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NATIONS FINANCIAL GROUP INC, /IA/ /ADV | $13.1K | 90,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -1.0% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $13.0K | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $10.2K | 70,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $9.0K | 61,486 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT NETWORK INC | $8.8K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.5% |
| LPL Financial LLC | $8.1K | 55,265 | 0.00% | 4q | -14.3%-$1.4K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.6K | 31,600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Norris Financial Group, LLC | $4.5K | 30,480 | 0.00% | 13q | -52.3%-$4.9K |
| Callan Capital, LLC | $4.4K | 30,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Point72 Asia (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. | $4.1K | 28,030 | 0.00% | 3q | +20.3% |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $4.0K | 27,309 | 0.00% | 12q | +174.4%+$2.5K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $3.5K | 24,000 | 0.00% | 4q | +166.7%+$2.2K |
| UBS Group AG | $3.2K | 21,995 | 0.00% | 16q | +1187.8%+$3.0K |
| Mariner, LLC | $3.2K | 21,739 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Soltis Investment Advisors LLC | $2.7K | 18,236 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | $1.8K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $1.8K | 12,227 | 0.00% | 3q | -37.1%-$1.1K |
| 10Elms LLP | $1.1K | 7,200 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Leo Wealth, LLC | $876 | 16,112 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $868 | 5,946 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| Asset Planning,Inc | $730 | 5,000 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $276 | 1,892 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $169 | 1,158 | 0.00% | 7q | +3.7% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $106 | 723 | 0.00% | 7q | -50.0% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $87 | 599 | 0.00% | 24q | +42.3% |
| Point72 (DIFC) Ltd | $11 | 73 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | 37 | $824.6K | 5,567,879 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 50 | $6.9M | 13,383,107 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 61 | $7.0M | 11,790,428 | 21 | 10 | 20 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 55 | $8.2M | 8,275,577 | 9 | 16 | 18 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 52 | $24.1M | 11,583,758 | 8 | 18 | 11 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 44 | $16.3M | 9,789,308 | 6 | 17 | 11 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 48 | $15.2M | 6,418,100 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 29 | $12.9M | 3,660,676 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 27 | $4.8M | 2,965,071 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 30 | $4.2M | 2,168,084 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 31 | $7.5M | 3,853,654 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 27 | $12.5M | 4,080,370 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 26 | $8.3M | 2,017,658 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 2.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 25 | $9.5M | 1,924,607 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 25 | $9.4M | 1,871,026 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 28 | $10.7M | 2,099,784 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 19 | $9.4M | 1,557,087 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 23 | $5.6M | 1,795,288 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 16 | $3.7M | 1,292,324 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 15 | $2.9M | 1,276,066 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 16 | $5.6M | 1,245,086 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 18 | $5.1M | 1,387,659 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 18 | $6.3M | 1,463,814 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 17 | $7.8M | 1,295,313 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 13 | $3.1M | 1,101,426 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |