EXELON CORP (EXC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iowa State Bank | $1.3M | 31,228 | 0.21% | 25q | -4.9%-$65.4K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.2M | 29,231 | 0.01% | 16q | +5.8%+$64.5K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $989.9K | 24,502 | 0.03% | 12q | -10.1%-$110.8K |
| Gerald Baker Financial Group LLC | $883.8K | 21,877 | 0.25% | 3q | -0.6%-$5.3K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $726.9K | 17,418 | 0.02% | 9q | +52.8%+$251.1K |
| STEPH & CO | $591.2K | 14,634 | 0.15% | 28q | +8.7%+$47.4K |
| Partnership Wealth Management, LLC | $544.1K | 13,467 | 0.39% | 12q | HELD |
| MOODY NATIONAL BANK TRUST DIVISION | $500.1K | 12,378 | 0.04% | 32q | +24.7%+$98.9K |
| LEGACY SOLUTIONS, LLC | $496.0K | 12,278 | 0.38% | 8q | HELD |
| Montecito Bank & Trust | $387.4K | 9,590 | 0.06% | 6q | +10.9%+$38.2K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $359.2K | 8,891 | 0.03% | 32q | +6.0%+$20.4K |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $339.4K | 8,402 | 0.01% | 24q | -36.1%-$192.0K |
| Veery Capital, LLC | $317.8K | 7,866 | 0.08% | 12q | HELD |
| Bank & Trust Co | $283.9K | 7,026 | 0.18% | 10q | HELD |
| CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO | $269.1K | 6,662 | 0.02% | 6q | -5.9%-$16.7K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $249.3K | 6,010 | 0.00% | 4q | +1.4%+$3.5K |
| Bill Few Associates, Inc. | $242.8K | 6,010 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $221.8K | 5,490 | 0.05% | 22q | -6.1%-$14.5K |
| Successful Portfolios LLC | $213.2K | 5,225 | 0.10% | 32q | HELD |
| Greenfield Savings Bank | $200.5K | 4,964 | 0.08% | 18q | -3.6%-$7.5K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $171.1K | 4,235 | 0.03% | 26q | -7.5%-$13.9K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $169.9K | 4,205 | 0.00% | 11q | +106.8%+$87.8K |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $161.3K | 3,992 | 0.02% | 32q | HELD |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $135.3K | 3,348 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $130.0K | 3,219 | 0.00% | 26q | +1.6%+$2.1K |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $52.8K | 1,307 | 0.01% | 11q | -65.1%-$98.6K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $51.5K | 1,275 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $40.2K | 995 | 0.01% | 5q | +67.5%+$16.2K |
| MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc. | $37.0K | 915 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $30.8K | 762 | 0.00% | 4q | -76.7%-$101.4K |
| NORTH POINT PORTFOLIO MANAGERS CORP/OH | $29.1K | 720 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EASTERN BANK | $22.6K | 559 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Coastline Trust Co | $16.9K | 418 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $12.6K | 312 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $12.1K | 300 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V. | $12.0K | 298,074 | 0.09% | 11q | HELD |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $12.0K | 296 | 0.00% | 11q | +23.3%+$2.3K |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $3.6K | 90 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $2.1K | 51 | 0.00% | 5q | +45.7% |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $2.0K | 50 | 0.00% | 5q | -30.6% |
| ATWOOD & PALMER INC | $1.9K | 46 | 0.00% | 32q | HELD |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $1.7K | 42 | 0.00% | 2q | -71.2%-$4.2K |
| Hickory Point Bank & Trust | $1.1K | 27 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $272 | 6,726 | 0.01% | 7q | -12.5% |
| Polaris Financial Partners | $6 | 144 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-08 | 13G/A | BlackRock, Inc. | 10.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 42 | $11.4M | 280,313 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 1,296 | $48.3B | 1,030,916,985 | 110 | 532 | 342 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 1,283 | $45.7B | 928,363,572 | 125 | 460 | 357 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 1,258 | $40.9B | 930,499,127 | 99 | 478 | 345 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 1,210 | $38.7B | 852,452,184 | 110 | 449 | 338 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 1,185 | $37.4B | 851,671,207 | 99 | 469 | 328 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 1,203 | $39.1B | 836,501,340 | 169 | 445 | 306 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 1,103 | $31.1B | 818,919,434 | 83 | 396 | 323 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 1,061 | $33.7B | 824,727,443 | 131 | 386 | 313 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 994 | $29.0B | 831,573,117 | 75 | 333 | 309 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 1,014 | $32.5B | 858,462,639 | 98 | 304 | 368 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2023 | 1,025 | $30.1B | 827,529,627 | 84 | 311 | 356 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 1,006 | $31.6B | 826,637,123 | 75 | 333 | 313 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 1,011 | $33.4B | 811,331,419 | 73 | 316 | 324 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 1,005 | $35.3B | 833,943,888 | 75 | 370 | 290 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 1,015 | $35.5B | 814,697,810 | 102 | 325 | 312 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2022 | 991 | $30.6B | 808,867,991 | 78 | 347 | 307 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 1,026 | $37.1B | 811,960,003 | 93 | 388 | 265 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 1,031 | $38.7B | 806,977,182 | 95 | 386 | 305 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 1,074 | $46.1B | 790,509,835 | 139 | 314 | 305 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 940 | $38.5B | 787,576,750 | 76 | 300 | 310 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 927 | $35.5B | 788,830,734 | 63 | 295 | 297 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 932 | $34.4B | 779,232,920 | 89 | 295 | 318 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 923 | $33.0B | 772,453,242 | 89 | 270 | 301 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 861 | $27.7B | 769,083,630 | 68 | 235 | 333 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2020 | 885 | $28.3B | 774,570,092 | 90 | 273 | 324 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2020 | 888 | $28.9B | 778,462,539 | 60 | 272 | 342 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2019 | 974 | $35.9B | 781,487,230 | 61 | 291 | 371 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2019 | 970 | $37.8B | 776,293,215 | 52 | 328 | 351 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2019 | 1,008 | $37.6B | 777,677,774 | 74 | 320 | 368 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2019 | 1,019 | $39.5B | 784,063,765 | 86 | 330 | 363 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2018 | 984 | $36.4B | 801,592,490 | 11 | 21 | 17 | 0.8% |