EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HLDNGS IN (EVLVW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 20 quarters.
18
Reporting holders
$42.6K
Reported value
1.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | $14.6K | 2,517,480 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $9.0K | 1,039,380 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Caption Management, LLC | $4.5K | 780,601 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.1K | 529,502 | 0.00% | 4q | -16.8% |
| Greenland Capital Management LP | $3.0K | 383,530 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.7K | 458,376 | 0.00% | 4q | -7.3% |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.3K | 219,807 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $1.0K | 98,861 | 0.00% | 8q | +67.7% |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $763 | 131,595 | 0.00% | 13q | -40.0% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $544 | options only | 0.00% | 20q | OPTIONS |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $381 | 65,700 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $296 | 37,906 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $290 | 50,000 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| MCF Advisors LLC | $47 | 8,000 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $15 | 2,470 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CALDWELL SUTTER CAPITAL, INC. | $3 | 500 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $0 | 50 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TORNO CAPITAL, LLC | $0 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 18 | $42.6K | 6,323,759 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 17 | $849.3K | 6,713,490 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 18 | $2.0M | 7,209,874 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 22 | $5.6M | 7,633,668 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 14 | $3.4M | 6,132,951 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 13 | $871.9K | 4,816,013 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 13 | $1.6M | 5,111,632 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 17 | $2.4M | 5,479,082 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 18 | $2.4M | 6,503,893 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 16 | $3.2M | 5,165,282 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 15 | $4.7M | 6,098,734 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 16 | $5.7M | 6,731,234 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 16 | $8.9M | 6,392,964 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 14 | $3.3M | 5,933,217 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 13 | $2.4M | 5,304,641 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 15 | $3.3M | 5,752,198 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 16.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 17 | $2.9M | 5,840,542 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 15 | $2.4M | 4,614,848 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 26.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 18 | $6.4M | 5,791,314 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 17.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 20 | $9.4M | 5,926,854 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.8% |