ENTERGY CORP NEW (ETR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $110.6M | 1,114,210 | 1.85% | 31q | -3.7%-$4.2M |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $100.2M | 1,009,045 | 1.19% | 32q | -4.8%-$5.1M |
| Ausbil Investment Management Ltd | $12.4M | 124,789 | 6.23% | 11q | -3.7%-$473.4K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $6.6M | 66,864 | 0.18% | 26q | -4.5%-$313.2K |
| Martin Capital Partners, LLC | $4.7M | 47,505 | 1.69% | 14q | HELD |
| Horrell Capital Management, Inc. | $3.8M | 38,636 | 2.03% | 32q | -4.3%-$171.9K |
| Balefire, LLC | $2.7M | 27,174 | 0.42% | 5q | -2.2%-$60.1K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.6M | 26,332 | 0.02% | 16q | +2.3%+$58.6K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $2.0M | 19,847 | 0.07% | 12q | -0.7%-$13.6K |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $1.4M | 13,915 | 0.06% | 13q | -55.8%-$1.7M |
| DIVERSIFIED MANAGEMENT INC | $998.2K | 10,056 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $986.0K | 9,933 | 0.02% | 19q | +4.4%+$41.2K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $756.7K | 7,383 | 0.02% | 8q | +6.6%+$46.7K |
| CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO | $752.3K | 7,579 | 0.07% | 20q | HELD |
| Kaizen Financial Strategies | $474.3K | 4,778 | 0.19% | 10q | HELD |
| MOODY NATIONAL BANK TRUST DIVISION | $442.3K | 4,456 | 0.04% | 32q | -0.9%-$3.9K |
| Castleview Partners, LLC | $389.8K | 3,927 | 0.17% | 3q | +12.4%+$43.0K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $331.4K | 3,338 | 0.01% | 7q | +4.9%+$15.6K |
| YHB Investment Advisors, Inc. | $320.9K | 3,233 | 0.02% | 9q | +9.1%+$26.9K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $307.5K | 3,098 | 0.02% | 9q | +4.1%+$12.2K |
| Hickory Point Bank & Trust | $297.6K | 2,998 | 0.18% | 8q | HELD |
| Successful Portfolios LLC | $284.4K | 2,819 | 0.13% | 8q | -2.2%-$6.3K |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $238.2K | 2,400 | 0.02% | 19q | HELD |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | $226.6K | 2,245 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| Global Wealth Strategies & Associates | $217.7K | 2,193 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Biltmore Wealth Management, LLC | $216.3K | 2,179 | 0.07% | 2q | +0.6%+$1.3K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $202.3K | 1,968 | 0.00% | 3q | -4.5%-$9.5K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $176.5K | 1,778 | 0.02% | 32q | +7.4%+$12.2K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $171.5K | 1,728 | 0.01% | 14q | HELD |
| EASTERN BANK | $162.2K | 1,634 | 0.00% | 9q | +19.7%+$26.7K |
| Bank & Trust Co | $157.8K | 1,590 | 0.10% | 10q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $131.0K | 1,319 | 0.00% | 11q | -2.7%-$3.7K |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $107.4K | 1,082 | 0.01% | 32q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $95.4K | 961 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $38.5K | 388 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $34.7K | 350 | 0.01% | 7q | -3.8%-$1.4K |
| ATWOOD & PALMER INC | $32.8K | 330 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Trust Co | $31.0K | 312 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $26.4K | 266 | 0.01% | 19q | +303.0%+$19.9K |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $23.8K | 240 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $5.9K | 59 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $5.3K | 53 | 0.00% | 3q | -40.4%-$3.6K |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $5.2K | 52 | 0.00% | 5q | +205.9%+$3.5K |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $3.5K | 35 | 0.00% | 4q | -71.1%-$8.5K |
| Coastline Trust Co | $2.3K | 23 | 0.00% | 9q | -94.8%-$41.7K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $596 | 6 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $496 | 5 | 0.00% | 5q | -58.3% |
| CX Institutional | $450 | 4,537 | 0.01% | 7q | +4.3% |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $199 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-03 | FISACKERLY HALEY | Other | Sold | 10,638 | $1.2M |
| 2026-07-30 | CHAPMAN JASON | SVP Chief Tech & Bus Servs Off | Sold | 9,447 | $1.0M |
| 2026-09-14 | VIAMONTES ELIECER | Other | Sold | 9,068 | $942.4K |
| 2026-09-10 | Landreaux Laura R | Other | Sold | 5,600 | $594.7K |
| 2026-06-25 | COOK-NELSON KIMBERLY | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | Sold | 5,000 | $575.0K |
| 2026-08-06 | Ropp Ralph Lewis | Director | Bought | 1,000 | $106.1K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 48 | $255.6M | 2,575,113 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 1,339 | $57.0B | 493,454,130 | 129 | 508 | 384 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 1,289 | $50.3B | 447,138,156 | 159 | 459 | 369 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 1,225 | $40.1B | 432,828,381 | 103 | 435 | 338 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 1,168 | $40.6B | 433,954,522 | 126 | 410 | 341 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 1,157 | $35.8B | 426,036,788 | 89 | 424 | 370 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 1,179 | $37.2B | 431,275,099 | 176 | 367 | 377 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 1,094 | $31.2B | 409,642,102 | 143 | 817 | 48 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 970 | $27.2B | 206,106,839 | 121 | 342 | 283 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 925 | $21.4B | 198,891,125 | 104 | 363 | 254 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 892 | $20.9B | 196,493,506 | 108 | 329 | 263 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 852 | $19.8B | 195,135,864 | 88 | 292 | 266 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 781 | $17.1B | 184,354,427 | 84 | 309 | 219 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 772 | $18.0B | 184,861,604 | 91 | 287 | 197 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 748 | $20.7B | 191,526,776 | 78 | 285 | 208 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 762 | $20.9B | 185,886,287 | 86 | 249 | 221 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 705 | $18.6B | 184,124,240 | 55 | 262 | 187 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 720 | $20.7B | 183,828,676 | 83 | 245 | 204 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 692 | $20.8B | 177,912,348 | 72 | 240 | 211 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 682 | $20.2B | 179,073,762 | 77 | 221 | 187 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 625 | $17.9B | 179,348,254 | 45 | 194 | 206 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 645 | $17.3B | 172,781,422 | 70 | 197 | 204 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 633 | $17.2B | 172,783,310 | 44 | 187 | 240 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 666 | $17.5B | 174,464,703 | 82 | 194 | 214 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 611 | $17.0B | 172,730,084 | 51 | 185 | 218 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 625 | $16.4B | 174,358,765 | 72 | 194 | 224 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2020 | 634 | $16.4B | 174,683,590 | 66 | 203 | 229 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2019 | 689 | $21.5B | 179,071,205 | 80 | 213 | 192 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2019 | 623 | $20.7B | 175,653,677 | 63 | 207 | 191 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2019 | 606 | $17.9B | 173,615,023 | 43 | 199 | 208 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2019 | 637 | $16.2B | 168,782,003 | 70 | 217 | 195 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2018 | 609 | $14.9B | 172,797,792 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 0.3% |