ETHZILLA CORPORATION (ETHZ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2025, across 7 quarters.
60
Reporting holders
$112.2M
Reported value
15.7%
Calls
0.8%
Puts
+49
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $20.0M | 7,425,015 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STEADFAST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $17.3M | 7,179,254 | 0.30% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $14.1M | 145,537 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Diameter Capital Partners LP | $9.4M | 3,903,288 | 0.58% | new | NEW |
| Woodline Partners LP | $7.7M | 3,201,184 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $6.1M | 2,524,266 | 0.00% | 5q | +447464.9%+$6.1M |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $5.5M | 2,282,429 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Founders Fund Growth Management, LLC | $5.1M | 2,127,316 | 6.81% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.4M | 1,152,370 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.6M | 1,511,467 | 0.00% | 3q | +10021.7%+$3.6M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.0M | 1,265,037 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $2.1M | 864,504 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.8M | 756,213 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $1.5M | 605,536 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.4M | 561,009 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 519,504 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $939.9K | 30,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Potrero Capital Research LLC | $723.0K | 300,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $688.5K | 285,691 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $677.0K | 281,084 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $581.0K | 241,084 | 0.00% | 2q | +2191572.7%+$581.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $430.0K | 178,437 | 0.00% | 5q | +50736.8%+$429.2K |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $400.8K | 166,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Yorkville Advisors Global, LP | $361.5K | 150,000 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $301.0K | 125,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $281.0K | 116,666 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| PEAK6 LLC | $238.1K | 98,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $236.9K | 98,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SYMMETRY PEAK MANAGEMENT LLC | $235.6K | 14,670 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $234.5K | 97,308 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Clear Harbor Asset Management, LLC | $196.4K | 81,500 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $143.4K | 59,507 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions LLC | $130.8K | 54,262 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $118.0K | 49,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $116.2K | 48,215 | 0.00% | 6q | +117497.6%+$116.1K |
| CALTON & ASSOCIATES, INC. | $100.9K | 41,869 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Timelo Investment Management Inc. | $96.4K | 40,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $83.6K | 34,679 | 0.00% | 3q | +106.4%+$43.1K |
| San Luis Wealth Advisors LLC | $77.1K | 32,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $57.2K | 23,741 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mariner, LLC | $49.0K | 20,351 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $48.2K | 20,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $43.0K | 17,830 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $42.1K | 17,478 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $38.1K | 15,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | $37.0K | 15,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Shay Capital LLC | $36.1K | 15,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $32.6K | 13,525 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC | $28.2K | 11,685 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $24.1K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $24.1K | 10,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $23.8K | 10,211 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HAP Trading, LLC | $12.5K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $6.0K | 2,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $6.0K | 2,544 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $4.7K | 1,950 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.4K | 600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Wealthspire Advisors, LLC | $1.2K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $326 | 130 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Prestige Wealth Management Group LLC | $157 | 65 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | 60 | $112.2M | 38,857,211 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 16.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 11 | $32.9K | 35,002 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 10 | $27.6K | 28,126 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 12 | $837.0K | 459,895 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 6 | $40.3K | 23,842 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 6 | $11.6K | 7,058 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 6 | $52.6K | 22,585 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |