ETF MANAGERS TR (ETHOXXXX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2023, across 21 quarters.
51
Reporting holders
$40.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | $7.6M | 137,207 | 0.00% | 18q | -5.2%-$419.9K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $3.9M | 70,619 | 0.01% | 16q | -1.1%-$44.4K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $3.1M | 55,862 | 0.13% | 10q | +0.8%+$23.3K |
| BAILARD, INC. | $3.0M | 54,670 | 0.09% | 2q | -18.6%-$694.7K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.8M | 49,518 | 0.00% | 4q | +176.8%+$1.8M |
| Stonehearth Capital Management, LLC | $2.2M | 39,418 | 1.08% | 21q | HELD |
| Financial Insights, Inc. | $2.1M | 38,451 | 0.67% | 21q | -4.9%-$110.1K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $1.9M | 33,981 | 0.00% | 21q | +7.7%+$135.5K |
| WCG Wealth Advisors LLC | $1.3M | 23,687 | 0.10% | 3q | -3.3%-$45.0K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.1M | 20,329 | 0.00% | 21q | -9.1%-$113.6K |
| Berger Financial Group, Inc | $994.8K | 17,893 | 0.10% | 13q | -17.7%-$213.6K |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | $960.9K | 17,283 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $698.8K | 12,568 | 0.03% | 14q | +6.8%+$44.6K |
| Allegheny Financial Group LTD | $680.5K | 12,241 | 0.22% | 6q | +5.6%+$36.0K |
| Arnhold LLC | $645.5K | 11,610 | 0.07% | 17q | HELD |
| Good Life Advisors, LLC | $611.5K | 10,998 | 0.06% | 12q | -1.3%-$7.9K |
| Ethic Inc. | $582.8K | 10,483 | 0.02% | 5q | +8.0%+$43.0K |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $507.5K | 9,128 | 0.01% | 13q | -60.2%-$767.2K |
| Atria Wealth Solutions, Inc. | $502.0K | 9,030 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Marks Group Wealth Management, Inc | $449.8K | 8,090 | 0.05% | 9q | HELD |
| Advisory Alpha, LLC | $431.5K | 7,761 | 0.02% | 3q | +14.6%+$55.1K |
| Wealth Alliance Advisory Group, LLC | $400.3K | 7,200 | 0.10% | 20q | HELD |
| Creative Planning | $390.5K | 7,023 | 0.00% | 13q | +17.9%+$59.2K |
| Sonoma Private Wealth LLC | $314.6K | 5,658 | 0.52% | 5q | -59.8%-$468.9K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $291.9K | 5,250 | 0.00% | 28q | HELD |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | $280.5K | 5,045 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | $268.6K | 4,831 | 0.01% | 14q | HELD |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $262.9K | 4,728 | 0.00% | 16q | +6.0%+$14.9K |
| Mechanics Bank Trust Department | $234.3K | 4,215 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $234.0K | 4,207 | 0.00% | 21q | -6.6%-$16.6K |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $228.0K | 4,101 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $215.5K | 3,877 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO | $208.0K | 3,742 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | $204.0K | 3,673 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ORG Partners LLC | $195.5K | 3,516 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES, INC. | $151.8K | 2,731 | 0.01% | 20q | -22.5%-$44.0K |
| Live Oak Investment Partners | $141.2K | 2,539 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $69.4K | 1,286 | 0.00% | 8q | +2.8%+$1.9K |
| Creative Capital Management Investments LLC | $67.9K | 1,222 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| 4Thought Financial Group Inc. | $63.8K | 1,147 | 0.05% | 12q | +28.4%+$14.1K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $51.5K | 926 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $35.2K | 633 | 0.00% | 3q | -24.6%-$11.5K |
| Westside Investment Management, Inc. | $33.4K | 600 | 0.01% | 18q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $24.2K | 439 | 0.00% | 9q | -36.7%-$14.1K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $21.8K | 392 | 0.00% | 9q | +101.0%+$11.0K |
| Robinswood Financial LLC | $15.0K | 270 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $11.1K | 200 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. | $11.0K | 197 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Newton One Investments LLC | $4.7K | 85 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Spire Wealth Management | $4.4K | 80 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $1.3K | 24 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 51 | $40.6M | 730,664 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 55 | $42.0M | 839,969 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 54 | $41.7M | 782,987 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 50 | $41.0M | 785,113 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 51 | $34.1M | 690,898 | 9 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 44 | $29.2M | 630,350 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 48 | $29.2M | 613,289 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 43 | $33.9M | 566,213 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 44 | $37.7M | 585,453 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 42 | $34.8M | 585,679 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 44 | $50.8M | 567,661 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 44 | $29.6M | 513,932 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 37 | $20.4M | 384,416 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 38 | $13.1M | 294,932 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 36 | $9.9M | 221,151 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 33 | $7.2M | 217,114 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 30 | $9.9M | 232,862 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 27 | $6.8M | 172,102 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 23 | $9.7M | 247,185 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 19 | $5.1M | 137,293 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 18 | $4.2M | 130,414 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |