EAST STONE ACQUISITION CORP (ESSCW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 11 quarters.
21
Reporting holders
$3.2M
Reported value
88.4%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.8M | options only | 0.01% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $765.0K | 73,812? | 0.02% | 8q | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $350.0K | 33,783? | 0.01% | 9q | |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $121.8K | 1,526,631 | 0.00% | 3q | +502.8%+$101.6K |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $89.0K | 1,111,395 | 0.01% | 8q | +6.4%+$5.3K |
| RPO LLC | $48.0K | 600,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $22.0K | 275,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $16.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $12.0K | 146,975 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $12.0K | 156,549 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $7.0K | 81,873 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | $6.0K | 64,571 | 0.00% | 3q | +115.2%+$3.2K |
| Skaana Management L.P. | $5.0K | 61,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $4.0K | 27,550 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $4.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $4.0K | 48,958 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| MARINER INVESTMENT GROUP LLC | $3.0K | 39,459 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.0K | 35,092 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $3.0K | 32,618 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $2.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Thomas J. Herzfeld Advisors, Inc. | $2.0K | 26,327 | 0.00% | 2q | -15.8% |
| UBS Group AG | $2.0K | 25,598 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $1.0K | 11,032 | 0.00% | 2q | -31.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 21 | $3.2M | 4,545,628 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 88.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 21 | $3.3M | 3,280,705 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 84.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 19 | $3.4M | 3,297,949 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 81.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 19 | $4.5M | 3,163,333 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 71.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 15 | $3.6M | 3,723,130 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 75.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 19 | $3.8M | 4,668,107 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 65.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 17 | $2.8M | 3,905,539 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 64.9% |
| Q4 2020 | 17 | $4.9M | 6,280,948 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 17.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 17 | $1.6M | 3,396,218 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 60.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 11 | $717.0K | 2,894,761 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 3 | $30.0K | 327,000 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |