ISHARES TR (EPHE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $9.4M | 390,393 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CAISSE DES DEPOTS ET CONSIGNATIONS | $7.5M | 305,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $6.9M | 285,473 | 0.00% | 8q | -6.8%-$501.3K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $5.2M | 213,604 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| BCWM, LLC | $3.5M | 143,716 | 1.02% | 2q | -0.6%-$19.9K |
| Carrera Capital Advisors | $3.0M | 125,882 | 0.45% | 7q | +3.5%+$102.8K |
| NATIXIS | $1.9M | 77,359 | 0.01% | 7q | -4.8%-$95.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.5M | 60,174 | 0.00% | 2q | -48.2%-$1.4M |
| Pavaki Capital Management LLC | $1.4M | 58,000 | 0.49% | 3q | +20.8%+$241.6K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.3M | 52,032 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.2M | 50,196 | 0.00% | 2q | +123.4%+$669.9K |
| UBS Group AG | $976.2K | 40,406 | 0.00% | 31q | +90.3%+$463.1K |
| Korea Investment CORP | $960.2K | 39,743 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $938.7K | 38,853 | 0.00% | 5q | +7.6%+$66.7K |
| BANQUE PICTET & CIE SA | $845.6K | 35,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $782.7K | 32,394 | 0.00% | 22q | -71.0%-$1.9M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $727.0K | 30,093 | 0.00% | 31q | -21.5%-$198.6K |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $707.9K | 29,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $668.0K | 27,644 | 0.03% | 2q | -61.8%-$1.1M |
| Asset Management One Co., Ltd. | $539.4K | 22,325 | 0.00% | 2q | +7.3%+$36.7K |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $469.8K | 19,445 | 0.01% | 7q | -20.6%-$121.8K |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC | $451.3K | 18,679 | 0.01% | 2q | +3371.9%+$438.3K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $434.9K | 18,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $378.4K | 15,663 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.4%-$21.7K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $312.0K | 12,928 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LEVEL FOUR ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $304.5K | 12,605 | 0.01% | 19q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $275.0K | 11,383 | 0.00% | 31q | +611.4%+$236.3K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $260.4K | 10,780 | 0.00% | 4q | +17.4%+$38.5K |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | $224.5K | 9,294 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $188.0K | 7,781 | 0.00% | 35q | -37.9%-$114.7K |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | $163.0K | 6,729 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CASTLEKEEP INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | $156.4K | 6,473 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| BOCHK Asset Management Ltd | $29.0K | 1,200 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $10.3K | 426 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $4.9K | 202 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. | $4.2K | 175 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BLUELINE ADVISORS LLC | $3.6K | 139 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $2.4K | 100 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.0K | 82 | 0.00% | 5q | -58.6%-$2.9K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $1.5K | 62 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.4K | 57 | 0.00% | 14q | -50.9%-$1.4K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.2K | 50 | 0.00% | 26q | +38.9% |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $676 | 28 | 0.00% | 2q | +3.7% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | 13G/A | BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 19.8% |
| 2026-08-06 | 13G/A | BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 13.0% |
| 2026-07-08 | 13G/A | BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 5.5% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 43 | $53.5M | 2,209,868 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 43 | $58.7M | 2,367,056 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 33 | $40.6M | 1,597,496 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 38 | $39.7M | 1,597,882 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 38 | $49.2M | 1,812,952 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 35 | $39.6M | 1,565,830 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 36 | $51.2M | 2,045,923 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 38 | $57.4M | 1,973,093 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 34 | $45.9M | 1,898,130 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 50 | $69.3M | 2,510,702 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 36 | $54.7M | 2,105,717 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 34 | $121.2M | 4,865,670 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 36 | $55.2M | 2,119,553 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 46 | $63.4M | 2,351,003 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 41 | $58.2M | 2,221,156 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 29 | $39.3M | 1,780,067 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 35 | $46.6M | 1,834,202 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 49 | $92.4M | 2,968,695 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 43 | $61.3M | 1,938,161 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 43 | $64.3M | 2,159,913 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 44 | $59.8M | 1,931,593 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 49 | $69.3M | 2,370,830 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 49 | $78.0M | 2,385,992 | 11 | 5 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 45 | $77.8M | 2,925,377 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 43 | $77.0M | 2,865,558 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 47 | $74.5M | 3,232,381 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 60 | $180.9M | 5,272,355 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 52 | $179.2M | 5,356,365 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 56 | $167.9M | 4,713,345 | 10 | 12 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 62 | $185.9M | 5,418,524 | 19 | 17 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 52 | $124.5M | 3,905,708 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |