ENTERPRISE 4.0 TEC ACQSTN CO (ENTF)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 7 quarters.
26
Reporting holders
$68.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
5.0%
Puts
-32
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | $9.6M | 900,000 | 0.10% | 6q | -14.6%-$1.6M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $8.1M | 762,296 | 0.26% | 3q | -49.9%-$8.1M |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $6.1M | 575,000 | 0.76% | 3q | -62.1%-$10.1M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $5.9M | 554,644 | 0.12% | 2q | -2.2%-$133.6K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.9M | 461,953 | 0.42% | 7q | +2.0%+$94.6K |
| KIM, LLC | $4.5M | 419,494 | 0.38% | 2q | +20.0%+$745.9K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $4.0M | 372,973 | 0.24% | 7q | -39.0%-$2.6M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.5M | options only | 0.11% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.4M | 317,286 | 0.32% | 7q | -36.4%-$1.9M |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $3.4M | 318,226 | 0.62% | 2q | -36.6%-$2.0M |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $3.2M | 300,678 | 0.71% | 2q | +126.8%+$1.8M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.21% | 6q | -85.0%-$15.0M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.4M | 227,092 | 0.05% | 2q | -49.2%-$2.3M |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.2M | 110,243 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.1M | 106,060 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $605.1K | 53,300 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $340.9K | 32,006 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $276.9K | 26,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $235.0K | 22,027 | 0.02% | 4q | -76.6%-$768.0K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $191.7K | 17,997 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $181.1K | 17,000 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $160.0K | 14,983 | 0.01% | 5q | -93.7%-$2.4M |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $107.0K | 10,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $42.6K | 4,000 | 0.00% | 6q | -99.2%-$5.3M |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $1.4K | 132 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 26 | $68.8M | 6,123,390 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 5.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 58 | $305.6M | 29,277,591 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 58 | $278.0M | 27,035,917 | 8 | 14 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 56 | $238.4M | 23,617,177 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 58 | $236.3M | 23,674,999 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 47 | $199.1M | 20,027,113 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 29 | $104.9M | 10,570,526 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |