EXECUTIVE NETWORK PARTNERING (ENPCWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 8 quarters.
28
Reporting holders
$9.3M
Reported value
49.8%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-9
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.5M | options only | 0.01% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | $1.4M | 1,446,679 | 0.12% | 2q | +1458.4%+$1.3M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $792.0K | 79,311? | 0.02% | 8q | |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $746.0K | 802,044 | 0.01% | 2q | +14.2%+$93.0K |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $520.0K | 559,368 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $326.0K | 350,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -6.4%-$22.4K |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $191.0K | 205,864 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $181.0K | 194,785 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $161.0K | 172,842 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $145.0K | 156,250 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $140.0K | 150,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $134.0K | 144,159 | 0.00% | 8q | +2.6%+$3.4K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $122.0K | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $116.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $116.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $87.0K | 93,770 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $84.0K | 90,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -10.0%-$9.3K |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | $81.0K | 87,535 | 0.00% | 7q | -0.6% |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $77.0K | 82,605 | 0.00% | 8q | -11.9%-$10.4K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $38.0K | 40,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $37.0K | 39,945 | 0.00% | 7q | -36.1%-$20.9K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $28.0K | 29,942 | 0.00% | 7q | -75.0%-$83.9K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $26.0K | 28,242 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $13.0K | 14,802 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $13.0K | 14,100 | 0.00% | 3q | +43.9%+$4.0K |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $11.0K | 12,034 | 0.00% | 2q | -40.1%-$7.4K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $10.0K | 10,395 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $1.0K | 1,075 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $1.0K | 1,562 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 28 | $9.3M | 4,978,498 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 49.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 37 | $8.3M | 3,986,816 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 56.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 33 | $5.9M | 4,383,375 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 77.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 39 | $8.1M | 4,974,483 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 58.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 37 | $6.1M | 4,975,681 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 33.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 38 | $8.3M | 5,058,144 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 25.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 36 | $6.3M | 5,128,813 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 31.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 26 | $12.9M | 1,581,726 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 68.0% |