ENLIVEX LTD (ENLV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 30 quarters.
Institutions report 4,247,263 shares against 237,381,498 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Share count carried from an earlier filing (cy2025q4i).
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARK Investment Management LLC | $1.3M | 2,382,731 | 0.01% | 2q | +279.2%+$964.8K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $176.7K | 321,306 | 0.01% | 2q | +42.3%+$52.6K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $106.0K | 193,150 | 0.00% | 8q | +48.1%+$34.4K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $101.1K | 183,924 | 0.00% | 4q | +25.6%+$20.6K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $97.2K | options only | 0.00% | 17q | OPTIONS |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $86.7K | 157,648 | 0.00% | 2q | +1428.5%+$81.0K |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $81.3K | 147,879 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $73.6K | 133,900 | 0.00% | 30q | +4.5%+$3.1K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $71.4K | 129,858 | 0.00% | 2q | +61.2%+$27.1K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $70.4K | 121,296 | 0.00% | 13q | -3.7%-$2.7K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $61.4K | 111,406 | 0.00% | 3q | +4160.3%+$59.9K |
| WINTON GROUP Ltd | $54.6K | 99,218 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $49.2K | 89,417 | 0.00% | 2q | -12.4%-$7.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $40.6K | 73,909 | 0.00% | 4q | -46.6%-$35.4K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $27.0K | 49,657 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $22.7K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $12.0K | 21,876 | 0.00% | 4q | -78.2%-$43.2K |
| Chico Wealth RIA | $8.7K | 15,796 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $4.7K | 8,497 | 0.00% | 23q | -91.4%-$49.4K |
| MCGUIRE CAPITAL ADVISORS INC | $1.4K | 2,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $573 | 1,042 | 0.00% | 2q | +403.4% |
| Activest Wealth Management | $550 | 1,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $275 | 500 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $221 | 402 | 0.00% | 22q | -65.7% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $110 | 200 | 0.00% | 23q | -98.9%-$10.2K |
| Darwin Wealth Management, LLC | $82 | 150 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $1 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 27 | $2.5M | 4,247,263 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 4.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 35 | $3.4M | 3,648,504 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 26 | $979.9K | 1,322,589 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 5.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 30 | $997.2K | 914,620 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 4.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 23 | $3.0M | 2,562,493 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 3.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 26 | $3.1M | 3,172,878 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 25 | $4.0M | 3,410,246 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 21 | $4.4M | 2,566,637 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 19 | $3.0M | 2,084,409 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 15 | $2.2M | 477,537 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 18.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 19 | $682.2K | 233,154 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 19 | $464.5K | 257,635 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 20 | $994.4K | 302,487 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 20.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 19 | $1.7M | 343,260 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 27.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 22 | $2.7M | 337,860 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 51.9% |
| Q3 2022 | 20 | $4.4M | 333,639 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 67.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 22 | $3.6M | 604,672 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 20.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 24 | $5.1M | 846,271 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 7.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 24 | $5.8M | 673,841 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 28.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 26 | $11.4M | 847,803 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 26.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 23 | $10.5M | 987,814 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 25 | $15.5M | 1,075,157 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 23.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 12 | $4.9M | 429,657 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 26.5% |
| Q3 2020 | 4 | $1.9M | 321,043 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 7 | $1.8M | 355,221 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 6 | $4.5M | 959,592 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 4 | $672.0K | 80,217 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 4 | $1.4M | 50,751 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 2 | $461.0K | 21,430 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $219.0K | 17,689 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |