EASTSIDE DISTILLING INC (EAST)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 18 quarters.
15
Reporting holders
$238.6K
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARS Investment Partners, LLC | $57.0K | 162,892 | 0.01% | 18q | -11.5%-$7.4K |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $46.5K | 132,920 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $32.0K | 91,454 | 0.00% | 8q | -1.4% |
| BARD ASSOCIATES INC | $24.1K | 68,736 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Sentinus, LLC | $21.0K | 60,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $18.0K | 50,770 | 0.00% | 10q | -27.6%-$6.9K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $8.0K | 22,844 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| LYELL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LP | $7.0K | 20,134 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $6.3K | 18,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.6K | 13,192 | 0.00% | 3q | -33.4%-$2.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $4.0K | 11,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | $4.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.0K | 8,751 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $3.0K | 8,489 | 0.00% | 18q | -1.7% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $35 | 101 | 0.00% | 2q | +3.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 15 | $238.6K | 679,783 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 18 | $168.2K | 720,714 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 21 | $270.5K | 983,183 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 15 | $1.2M | 1,655,942 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 17 | $1.8M | 1,754,458 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 23 | $4.9M | 2,379,030 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 22 | $7.0M | 2,518,680 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 20 | $4.9M | 1,743,354 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 16 | $2.5M | 1,348,424 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 13 | $1.8M | 1,435,365 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 14 | $1.9M | 1,697,965 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 17 | $2.7M | 1,848,125 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 20 | $3.7M | 3,190,514 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 20 | $7.1M | 2,398,822 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 21 | $18.1M | 3,695,634 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 20 | $13.8M | 3,075,261 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 17 | $14.6M | 2,512,582 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 17 | $14.4M | 2,337,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |