ISHARES TR (EAOR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 25 quarters.
19
Reporting holders
$7.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cardinal Point Capital Management ULC | $2.0M | 53,915 | 0.12% | 15q | -12.4%-$290.2K |
| Bond & Devick Financial Network, Inc. | $1.6M | 43,496 | 0.41% | 4q | +50.2%+$551.0K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $809.9K | 21,364 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $742.1K | 19,576 | 0.00% | 3q | +11.4%+$76.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $720.0K | 18,992 | 0.00% | 4q | +57.4%+$262.6K |
| AdvisorNet Financial, Inc | $400.1K | 10,553 | 0.02% | 19q | -1.2%-$4.9K |
| LODESTAR PRIVATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $285.5K | 7,532 | 0.02% | 4q | +7.8%+$20.5K |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $243.1K | 6,414 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Westmount Partners, LLC | $241.5K | 6,369 | 0.05% | 4q | +5.9%+$13.3K |
| Birchwood Financial Partners, Inc. | $156.7K | 4,133 | 0.13% | 3q | +212.4%+$106.5K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $109.4K | 2,887 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| IMA Advisory Services, Inc. | $75.0K | 1,978 | 0.00% | 7q | +2.2%+$1.6K |
| Godfrey Financial Associates, Inc. | $70.5K | 1,859 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $29.4K | 774 | 0.00% | 18q | +0.5% |
| Mascoma Wealth Management LLC | $14.8K | 391 | 0.00% | 20q | +32.5%+$3.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $7.1K | 188 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $3.9K | 104 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $3.4K | 90 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Triumph Capital Management | $3.3K | 86 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 19 | $7.6M | 200,701 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 17 | $6.0M | 171,209 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 18 | $6.7M | 188,236 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 15 | $4.3M | 124,187 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 10 | $3.1M | 94,013 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 13 | $4.5M | 144,228 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 15 | $5.6M | 179,889 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 15 | $3.7M | 115,061 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 13 | $3.1M | 102,225 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 12 | $3.1M | 101,282 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 12 | $4.0M | 138,922 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 11 | $2.3M | 85,397 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 11 | $3.4M | 120,642 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 12 | $3.4M | 122,855 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 13 | $2.5M | 97,106 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 12 | $3.7M | 150,568 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 11 | $2.3M | 87,308 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 11 | $2.7M | 90,534 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 7 | $1.5M | 48,126 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 5 | $809.4K | 26,263 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 4 | $1.9M | 61,196 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 6 | $2.8M | 94,753 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 1 | $2.2M | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 2 | $3.4M | 124,979 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $2.6M | 100,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |