ISHARES TR (EAOA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 25 quarters.
23
Reporting holders
$6.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cardinal Point Capital Management ULC | $1.8M | 39,025 | 0.10% | 15q | +16.4%+$249.1K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $546.6K | 12,033 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $546.1K | 12,023 | 0.00% | 2q | +58.8%+$202.3K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $531.1K | 11,767 | 0.00% | 8q | +0.6%+$3.3K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $417.0K | 9,180 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.9%+$7.6K |
| Moss Adams Wealth Advisors LLC | $388.8K | 8,559 | 0.02% | 2q | +1.5%+$5.6K |
| Bond & Devick Financial Network, Inc. | $384.0K | 8,455 | 0.09% | 4q | +46.1%+$121.2K |
| SAX WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $347.9K | 8,583 | 0.01% | 14q | +10.1%+$31.9K |
| Westmount Partners, LLC | $270.4K | 5,953 | 0.06% | 8q | +1.0%+$2.6K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $227.1K | 5,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $218.3K | 4,805 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $122.2K | 2,691 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| Birchwood Financial Partners, Inc. | $120.5K | 2,654 | 0.10% | 3q | +116.1%+$64.8K |
| Gould Capital, LLC | $66.6K | 1,467 | 0.04% | 18q | +24.6%+$13.2K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $57.1K | 1,257 | 0.00% | 10q | -16.1%-$11.0K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $35.6K | 783 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CGC Financial Services, LLC | $21.9K | 483 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| IMA Advisory Services, Inc. | $15.4K | 339 | 0.00% | 2q | +108.0%+$8.0K |
| HALBERT HARGROVE GLOBAL ADVISORS, LLC | $10.3K | 227 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Mascoma Wealth Management LLC | $8.8K | 193 | 0.00% | 6q | +49.6%+$2.9K |
| AdvisorNet Financial, Inc | $4.5K | 100 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $3.1K | 69 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $74 | 1 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 23 | $6.1M | 135,647 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 23 | $4.8M | 117,721 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 23 | $5.1M | 122,535 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 21 | $6.1M | 150,507 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 22 | $4.9M | 126,428 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 17 | $2.6M | 73,484 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 17 | $3.5M | 97,582 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 19 | $4.1M | 112,844 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 18 | $5.0M | 144,469 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 18 | $4.7M | 137,994 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 17 | $4.1M | 126,987 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 16 | $3.3M | 111,872 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 14 | $2.5M | 80,925 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 13 | $2.2M | 73,448 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 14 | $1.9M | 68,321 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 12 | $1.5M | 56,792 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 12 | $1.7M | 61,590 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 10 | $1.3M | 40,444 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 12 | $3.0M | 87,340 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 10 | $2.2M | 67,279 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 10 | $3.5M | 105,630 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 8 | $2.6M | 81,648 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 2 | $3.1M | 100,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 3 | $3.6M | 131,314 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $2.6M | 100,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |