ISHARES TR (EAGG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
24
Reporting holders
$51.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-458
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $16.7M | 368,424 | 0.20% | 3q | HELD |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $11.4M | 251,660 | 0.14% | 26q | +6.5%+$698.2K |
| RTD Financial Advisors, Inc. | $3.2M | 71,078 | 0.35% | 20q | +4.3%+$132.3K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $3.1M | 68,497 | 0.02% | 16q | -5.7%-$186.3K |
| Mallini Complete Financial Planning LLC | $3.0M | 66,590 | 2.11% | 8q | +2.9%+$85.8K |
| SigFig Wealth Management, LLC | $2.3M | 50,685 | 0.06% | 18q | +3.0%+$67.8K |
| Midwest Financial Partners Investments, Inc. | $2.2M | 48,441 | 0.84% | 4q | +14.6%+$278.9K |
| Gradient Investments LLC | $1.6M | 34,924 | 0.02% | 17q | -9.7%-$169.7K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $1.4M | 30,541 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| ANB BANK | $1.2M | 27,459 | 0.44% | 8q | +0.8%+$10.5K |
| Trust Co | $810.6K | 17,913 | 0.07% | 19q | +8.7%+$65.2K |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $781.1K | 17,261 | 0.03% | 23q | -54.3%-$927.7K |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $725.6K | 16,035 | 0.06% | 24q | +4.4%+$30.9K |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $685.3K | 15,145 | 0.07% | 4q | -53.8%-$798.3K |
| Factor Wealth Management LTD | $637.1K | 14,080 | 0.10% | 3q | +18.9%+$101.4K |
| Harpswell Capital Advisors, LLC | $437.4K | 9,667 | 0.29% | 5q | HELD |
| Emergent Wealth Advisors, LLC | $396.7K | 8,767 | 0.21% | 10q | +3.2%+$12.2K |
| COLTON GROOME FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | $256.1K | 5,660 | 0.06% | 11q | HELD |
| FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT NETWORK INC | $220.8K | 4,894 | 0.03% | 24q | -10.3%-$25.3K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $134.4K | 2,971 | 0.01% | 16q | +282.4%+$99.3K |
| Hickory Point Bank & Trust | $38.7K | 856 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $21.8K | 482 | 0.00% | 11q | -13.8%-$3.5K |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $8.3K | 184 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $2.1K | 47,503 | 0.06% | 11q | -26.0% |
| Davis Capital Management | $181 | 4 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 24 | $51.2M | 1,132,218 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 482 | $4.7B | 100,033,512 | 46 | 282 | 65 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 470 | $4.0B | 84,809,115 | 36 | 264 | 80 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 451 | $3.7B | 75,611,046 | 40 | 223 | 88 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 423 | $3.8B | 79,854,122 | 34 | 218 | 97 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 418 | $3.3B | 69,163,600 | 30 | 188 | 119 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 418 | $3.2B | 66,857,052 | 42 | 211 | 98 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 404 | $3.0B | 64,987,342 | 31 | 193 | 93 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 377 | $3.3B | 68,906,729 | 31 | 191 | 83 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 367 | $3.1B | 66,034,321 | 29 | 160 | 113 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 362 | $3.4B | 71,744,755 | 25 | 176 | 98 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 369 | $3.4B | 71,309,750 | 40 | 159 | 105 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 329 | $2.8B | 62,436,343 | 31 | 184 | 55 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 318 | $2.5B | 53,608,665 | 26 | 160 | 79 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 311 | $2.4B | 50,207,841 | 59 | 141 | 56 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 284 | $1.9B | 40,768,312 | 40 | 116 | 81 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 262 | $1.7B | 37,379,936 | 31 | 119 | 61 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 258 | $1.7B | 34,293,960 | 44 | 91 | 73 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 228 | $1.6B | 31,505,933 | 24 | 120 | 45 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 233 | $1.5B | 26,669,704 | 30 | 110 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 194 | $1.2B | 22,485,586 | 35 | 102 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 168 | $1.1B | 19,349,579 | 27 | 81 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 157 | $937.0M | 17,077,644 | 29 | 87 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 137 | $525.9M | 9,351,253 | 23 | 65 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 119 | $423.7M | 7,510,968 | 38 | 57 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 88 | $190.6M | 3,375,949 | 24 | 35 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 74 | $156.9M | 2,881,076 | 24 | 32 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 50 | $114.6M | 2,125,412 | 14 | 21 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 37 | $55.4M | 1,015,125 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 27 | $76.7M | 1,424,762 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 11 | $63.0M | 1,187,964 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 3 | $54.4M | 1,068,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |