BLACKROCK ETF TRUST (DYNF)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 31 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EASTERN BANK | $75.1M | 1,084,867 | 1.14% | 6q | +5.9%+$4.2M |
| Intelligence Driven Advisers, LLC | $44.7M | 645,914 | 7.72% | 11q | +2.0%+$892.1K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $43.9M | 634,151 | 0.31% | 11q | +1.7%+$749.3K |
| Insight Wealth Strategies, LLC | $33.7M | 486,949 | 3.34% | 7q | -0.6%-$194.5K |
| Wealth Group Ltd | $30.7M | 439,142 | 5.69% | 7q | +3.3%+$986.4K |
| Financial Enhancement Group LLC | $28.4M | 402,793 | 3.26% | 8q | +6.2%+$1.7M |
| Global Wealth Strategies & Associates | $27.2M | 393,342 | 4.99% | 3q | +4.2%+$1.1M |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $23.6M | 341,241 | 2.48% | 8q | +3.8%+$864.6K |
| BOYUM WEALTH ARCHITECTS LLC | $23.5M | 335,432 | 9.54% | 6q | -1.3%-$297.2K |
| Apeiron RIA LLC | $22.4M | 322,483 | 5.09% | 11q | +28.6%+$5.0M |
| Shira Ridge Wealth Management | $20.1M | 289,865 | 6.98% | 7q | +3.5%+$671.5K |
| McNaughton Wealth Management, LLC | $13.7M | 198,214 | 4.80% | 7q | HELD |
| BAKER TILLY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $12.5M | 180,695 | 2.45% | 7q | +4.1%+$496.0K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $12.5M | 179,962 | 0.36% | 11q | +4.1%+$490.9K |
| SigFig Wealth Management, LLC | $12.0M | 173,173 | 0.30% | 11q | +2.7%+$315.3K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $9.7M | 139,404 | 0.64% | 11q | -1.1%-$110.1K |
| Balefire, LLC | $9.6M | 138,534 | 1.51% | 6q | +51.0%+$3.2M |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $8.6M | 124,074 | 4.54% | 8q | +8.2%+$649.5K |
| Emergent Wealth Advisors, LLC | $7.6M | 109,225 | 3.96% | 10q | +3.6%+$260.0K |
| Financial Designs Corp | $5.3M | 77,180 | 2.75% | 4q | +446.0%+$4.4M |
| PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES, LLC | $4.0M | 57,882 | 1.08% | 8q | +5.1%+$192.9K |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.0M | 43,406 | 0.19% | 4q | +9.8%+$268.2K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $2.8M | 40,825 | 0.08% | 11q | -51.9%-$3.0M |
| Cassilly Financial Group LLC | $2.8M | 40,184 | 1.87% | 4q | -48.9%-$2.7M |
| Weaver Consulting Group | $2.7M | 38,287 | 0.52% | 3q | +32.2%+$645.6K |
| First Citizens Financial Corp | $2.6M | 36,858 | 1.07% | 10q | -2.3%-$60.0K |
| Asempa Wealth Advisors | $2.2M | 31,044 | 1.65% | 4q | +5.0%+$103.3K |
| Cooper Financial Group | $1.3M | 19,427 | 0.11% | 11q | -1.9%-$26.1K |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $1.2M | 17,979 | 0.96% | 8q | +11.0%+$123.6K |
| Castleview Partners, LLC | $1.2M | 17,172 | 0.52% | 2q | +38.0%+$327.3K |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $1.1M | 15,667 | 0.05% | 11q | -46.7%-$962.1K |
| Atlas Brown,Inc. | $541.2K | 7,814 | 0.14% | 4q | +17.8%+$81.9K |
| Veracity Capital LLC | $469.5K | 6,779 | 0.13% | 8q | -2.0%-$9.4K |
| Investment Partners Asset Management, Inc. | $447.9K | 6,467 | 0.24% | 4q | +9.6%+$39.1K |
| Adelphi Trust Co | $421.9K | 6,091 | 0.28% | 3q | HELD |
| Prosperity Planning, Inc. | $248.5K | 3,588 | 0.06% | 11q | -5.0%-$13.1K |
| Galvin, Gaustad & Stein, LLC | $236.7K | 3,418 | 0.02% | 2q | +6.5%+$14.5K |
| TrueWealth Advisors, LLC | $217.5K | 3,140 | 0.05% | 11q | -16.7%-$43.6K |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $180.4K | 2,604 | 0.12% | 4q | +79.1%+$79.6K |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $76.5K | 1,105 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $64.3K | 928 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Bank & Trust Co | $62.8K | 906 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $7.1K | 103 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Miller Global Investments, LLC | $6.6K | 95 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | 13G | First Command Advisory Services, Inc. | 5.3% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 44 | $492.7M | 7,098,409 | 2 | 26 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 892 | $47.5B | 698,919,849 | 108 | 460 | 222 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 824 | $32.2B | 553,167,123 | 86 | 361 | 291 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 789 | $31.5B | 518,024,620 | 104 | 434 | 120 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 654 | $29.7B | 503,291,709 | 81 | 443 | 80 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 605 | $19.3B | 354,112,115 | 73 | 334 | 140 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 563 | $15.8B | 324,405,014 | 69 | 329 | 102 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 532 | $27.8B | 540,925,503 | 65 | 225 | 148 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 445 | $13.2B | 267,488,256 | 68 | 245 | 95 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 393 | $10.7B | 227,949,952 | 77 | 248 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 329 | $8.3B | 186,883,781 | 293 | 26 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 35 | $104.5M | 2,571,634 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 20 | $18.9M | 542,360 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 16 | $14.3M | 399,529 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 19 | $14.3M | 441,443 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 18 | $19.1M | 648,311 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 15 | $37.1M | 1,343,690 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 16 | $42.0M | 1,439,440 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 16 | $55.7M | 1,639,733 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 16 | $85.4M | 2,276,595 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 12 | $17.1M | 470,984 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 11 | $18.3M | 501,992 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 10 | $15.8M | 464,462 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 12 | $18.0M | 568,384 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 14 | $16.9M | 603,714 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 12 | $18.0M | 687,068 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 10 | $8.5M | 379,519 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 9 | $6.4M | 224,984 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 5 | $2.7M | 100,755 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 6 | $35.8M | 1,370,653 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 3 | $19.9M | 792,648 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |