DELWINDS INS ACQUISITION COR (DWIN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 11 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$96.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-38
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $14.9M | 1,482,420 | 0.37% | 6q | +200.5%+$9.9M |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $12.0M | 1,199,879 | 2.28% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $9.3M | 929,496 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $6.5M | 650,000 | 0.16% | 6q | -51.8%-$7.0M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $5.9M | 587,483 | 0.07% | 6q | -51.3%-$6.2M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $4.9M | 487,967 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.17% | 5q | -42.9%-$3.0M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $4.0M | 397,477 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC | $3.7M | 372,481 | 3.43% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.5M | 353,288 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $3.0M | 297,972 | 0.10% | 6q | -44.4%-$2.4M |
| Arena Investors LP | $2.8M | 278,411 | 1.23% | 2q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $2.5M | 248,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.5M | 148,735 | 0.02% | 6q | +196.8%+$988.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.2M | 121,943 | 0.00% | 6q | +21.9%+$219.9K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 109,375 | 0.00% | 5q | -57.2%-$1.5M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.1M | 108,662 | 0.03% | 2q | -2.3%-$26.1K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.0M | 101,000 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $952.0K | 95,000 | 0.00% | 6q | -65.7%-$1.8M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $830.0K | 82,804 | 0.03% | 6q | -6.8%-$60.6K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $791.0K | 78,992 | 0.01% | 4q | -52.5%-$873.7K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $724.0K | 72,251 | 0.01% | 6q | +16.6%+$103.2K |
| OTA Financial Group L.P. | $509.0K | 50,810 | 0.24% | 2q | +35.1%+$132.3K |
| RPO LLC | $324.0K | 32,323 | 0.08% | 2q | -52.1%-$352.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $243.0K | 24,257 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $160.0K | 15,962 | 0.00% | 6q | -82.4%-$751.2K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $107.0K | 10,667 | 0.00% | 2q | -68.4%-$231.2K |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $18.0K | 1,868 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 31 | $96.6M | 9,639,523 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 69 | $187.2M | 18,849,368 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 60 | $170.2M | 17,179,734 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 59 | $160.3M | 16,256,456 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 56 | $152.8M | 15,605,938 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 47 | $115.2M | 11,879,195 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 18 | $19.7M | 766,791 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 21 | $18.7M | 728,660 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 20 | $19.6M | 772,370 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 23 | $13.6M | 542,776 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 21 | $20.1M | 843,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |