ALPHA TAU MEDICAL LTD (DRTSW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 18 quarters.
Institutions report 3,803,307 shares against 88,009,737 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Share count carried from an earlier filing (cy2025q4i).
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Funds Management LTD | $8.4M | 157,700? | 0.24% | 5q | |
| LMR Partners LLP | $4.4M | 1,494,631 | 0.02% | 18q | +264.9%+$3.2M |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | $1.8M | options only | 0.01% | 18q | OPTIONS |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $1.7M | 602,350 | 0.02% | 2q | +10.8%+$168.0K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $1.3M | 447,622 | 0.11% | 18q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $943.7K | 319,910 | 0.01% | 18q | +150.1%+$566.4K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $442.5K | 150,000 | 0.01% | 18q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $442.5K | 150,000 | 0.01% | 18q | -14.3%-$73.8K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $401.3K | 136,018 | 0.01% | 16q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $305.1K | 103,427 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Mariner, LLC | $270.4K | 91,666 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Circle Wealth Management, LLC | $236.0K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $204.8K | 69,409 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $183.8K | options only | 0.00% | 18q | OPTIONS |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $160.1K | 54,286 | 0.02% | 2q | -54.2%-$189.3K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $155.4K | 52,666 | 0.00% | 4q | -16.0%-$29.5K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $60.4K | 20,475 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $35.4K | 12,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cohen Investment Advisors LLC | $29.5K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| TORNO CAPITAL, LLC | $11.2K | 3,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $7.8K | 2,647 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $5.6K | 1,900 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| GILL CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | $1.5K | 500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 22 | $13.1M | 3,803,307 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 22 | $3.4M | 2,788,840 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 24 | $1.4M | 3,203,257 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 20 | $920.7K | 1,983,863 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 24.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 21 | $632.2K | 2,027,743 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 24 | $631.3K | 2,039,358 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 25.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 27 | $820.5K | 3,244,292 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 17.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 29 | $759.5K | 3,229,063 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 19.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 28 | $957.9K | 3,763,842 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 15.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 30 | $1.2M | 3,795,033 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 25.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 29 | $1.0M | 3,693,842 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 27.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 29 | $1.4M | 3,792,248 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 31 | $2.1M | 3,958,738 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 25.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 34 | $1.7M | 3,286,723 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 23.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 33 | $1.1M | 3,526,409 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 17.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 37 | $3.2M | 4,435,754 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 38.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 35 | $4.9M | 3,684,320 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 63.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 41 | $8.0M | 4,386,724 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 63.6% |