DOUYU INTL HLDGS LTD (DOYU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 28 quarters.
Institutions report 5,635,875 shares against 30,178,859 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Share count carried from an earlier filing (cy2025q4i).
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | $8.2M | 1,754,541 | 0.00% | 10q | -2.6%-$217.8K |
| BRIGHT VALLEY CAPITAL Ltd | $6.2M | 1,334,229 | 0.99% | 10q | HELD |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $3.9M | 840,519 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.1M | 671,802 | 0.00% | 10q | -1.0%-$30.7K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $753.3K | 162,008 | 0.00% | 10q | +1.5%+$10.9K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $559.2K | 120,258 | 0.00% | 10q | -3.3%-$19.4K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $530.5K | 114,041 | 0.00% | 10q | -28.2%-$208.1K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $433.7K | 93,265 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $418.4K | 89,972 | 0.00% | 10q | -24.8%-$137.9K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $402.9K | 86,638 | 0.00% | 7q | -27.3%-$151.6K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $367.0K | 79,011 | 0.02% | 4q | +7.2%+$24.7K |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | $318.0K | 68,392 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $283.9K | 61,043 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.5%-$7.3K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $207.3K | 44,591 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $142.1K | 30,558 | 0.00% | 10q | +6.2%+$8.2K |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $111.0K | 23,863 | 0.04% | 10q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $88.9K | 19,116 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLC | $74.1K | 15,937 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $49.3K | 10,592 | 0.00% | 10q | -1.0% |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $26.9K | 5,780 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0%-$26.9K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $19.2K | 4,126 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $14.9K | 3,210 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $7.6K | 1,630 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.1K | 233 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $767 | 165 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $711 | 153 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $535 | 115 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $172 | 37 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Eurizon Capital SGR S.p.A. | $93 | 20 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $70 | 15 | 0.00% | 7q | +50.0% |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $47 | 10 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $19 | 4 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $5 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 33 | $26.2M | 5,635,875 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 35 | $29.7M | 5,919,694 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 37 | $42.1M | 6,188,626 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 43 | $48.7M | 6,483,001 | 9 | 15 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 39 | $40.6M | 6,238,661 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 42 | $47.8M | 6,461,780 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 41 | $67.3M | 5,875,835 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 38 | $53.4M | 4,974,743 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 36 | $64.2M | 5,540,221 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 5.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 39 | $35.3M | 5,487,173 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 6.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 57 | $55.0M | 57,611,230 | 7 | 20 | 16 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 67 | $56.4M | 57,610,861 | 10 | 13 | 19 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2023 | 62 | $60.5M | 57,434,818 | 6 | 17 | 24 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 65 | $73.2M | 61,198,009 | 14 | 16 | 21 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 60 | $85.4M | 60,557,879 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 62 | $61.3M | 60,875,210 | 11 | 14 | 22 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 68 | $78.0M | 64,381,849 | 8 | 25 | 18 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 79 | $140.6M | 66,664,850 | 7 | 15 | 36 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 91 | $173.7M | 63,837,944 | 17 | 26 | 30 | 3.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 91 | $214.4M | 62,797,488 | 13 | 31 | 34 | 3.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 146 | $737.6M | 103,122,777 | 31 | 50 | 40 | 4.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 148 | $1.0B | 98,599,735 | 28 | 58 | 38 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 140 | $920.2M | 82,713,399 | 66 | 37 | 25 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2020 | 104 | $677.2M | 50,835,435 | 42 | 34 | 14 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2020 | 74 | $499.0M | 42,892,801 | 32 | 29 | 10 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2020 | 55 | $240.6M | 37,264,402 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2019 | 41 | $366.9M | 43,174,175 | 16 | 12 | 9 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2019 | 42 | $327.9M | 39,900,499 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0.3% |