DMY TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC VI (DMYS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 6 quarters.
50
Reporting holders
$206.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-13
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $11.6M | 1,132,000 | 1.74% | new | NEW |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $11.4M | 1,116,656 | 0.34% | 5q | +98.8%+$5.6M |
| Governors Lane LP | $11.2M | 1,100,000 | 1.42% | 6q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $10.4M | 1,020,663 | 0.20% | 6q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $10.3M | 1,005,122 | 0.66% | 6q | +0.5%+$52.3K |
| Woodline Partners LP | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.14% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $9.6M | 936,620 | 0.44% | 5q | +17.1%+$1.4M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $9.3M | 909,883 | 0.40% | 3q | +23.8%+$1.8M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $8.3M | 809,787 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.12% | 6q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $7.7M | 749,900 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $7.4M | 720,100 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $7.2M | 701,664 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $6.4M | 625,002 | 0.00% | 6q | -11.1%-$799.4K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $5.9M | 576,239 | 0.17% | 6q | +97.9%+$2.9M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.6M | 550,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $5.4M | 534,056 | 0.43% | 4q | +283.1%+$4.0M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.23% | 6q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| DAVIDSON KEMPNER PARTNERS | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.09% | new | FIRST |
| DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.08% | 6q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $3.5M | 346,502 | 1.83% | 4q | HELD |
| JONES ROAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $3.1M | 300,000 | 2.22% | 6q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $3.0M | 289,348 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.9M | 287,620 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $2.7M | 270,919 | 0.50% | new | NEW |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $2.6M | 255,000 | 0.68% | 5q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $2.5M | 244,873 | 0.30% | 2q | +6.1%+$142.8K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.3M | 226,721 | 0.03% | 6q | +7.1%+$153.3K |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $2.3M | 223,359 | 0.20% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.5M | 149,468 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.3M | 127,800 | 0.00% | 6q | +2.9%+$36.8K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.3M | 124,492 | 0.41% | 2q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $1.2M | 112,581 | 0.35% | 2q | +15.7%+$156.1K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $1.1M | 108,400 | 0.02% | 6q | -0.6%-$6.7K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $903.4K | 88,392 | 0.11% | 6q | HELD |
| Shay Capital LLC | $627.3K | 61,378 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $516.0K | 50,490 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Laurion Capital Management LP | $511.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $484.3K | 47,387 | 0.01% | 2q | -53.3%-$551.8K |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $455.9K | 44,606 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $367.4K | 35,949 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $333.0K | 32,677 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $156.2K | 15,286 | 0.01% | 6q | -69.4%-$354.8K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $108.0K | 10,569 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $55.9K | 5,466 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $54.1K | 5,293 | 0.00% | 3q | +15.8%+$7.4K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $48.9K | 4,785 | 0.00% | 2q | +4545.6%+$47.9K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 50 | $206.8M | 20,257,053 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 63 | $221.7M | 22,060,668 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 56 | $204.8M | 20,557,823 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 59 | $206.1M | 21,077,252 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 52 | $194.7M | 19,704,179 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 50 | $160.5M | 16,312,151 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |