DYNAGAS LNG PARTNERS LP (DLNG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | $5.0M | 1,472,115 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.0M | 1,188,515 | 0.00% | 30q | HELD |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.9M | 553,849 | 0.00% | 7q | +17.1%+$272.9K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.5M | 438,327 | 0.00% | 35q | -30.0%-$635.3K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $370.4K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $333.3K | 98,619 | 0.00% | 5q | -37.7%-$201.9K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $242.6K | 71,769 | 0.00% | 7q | +28.0%+$53.1K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $219.0K | 64,800 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| Pavaki Capital Management LLC | $101.4K | 30,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Diversified Enterprises, LLC | $72.7K | 21,517 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $59.1K | 17,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $57.1K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Coppell Advisory Solutions LLC | $20.9K | 10,490 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $8.7K | 2,560 | 0.00% | 2q | -55.2%-$10.6K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $7.7K | 2,282 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $6.1K | 1,814 | 0.00% | 31q | +519.1%+$5.1K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $1.4K | 400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.2K | 358 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $1.0K | 304 | 0.00% | 6q | -39.6% |
| Spire Wealth Management | $507 | 150 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $7 | 2 | 0.00% | 2q | -33.3% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1 | 0 | 0.00% | 4q | -100.0% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-13 | 13G | THOMAS HERFORT INDIVIDUAL | 5.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 22 | $13.8M | 3,975,371 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 22 | $18.5M | 4,254,907 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 22 | $13.8M | 3,544,310 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 21 | $13.0M | 3,593,015 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 21 | $12.8M | 3,593,813 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 23 | $14.8M | 3,804,978 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 23 | $17.2M | 3,159,322 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 20 | $11.9M | 3,127,833 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 23 | $12.0M | 2,976,355 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 21 | $11.0M | 3,727,656 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 18 | $8.9M | 3,137,500 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2023 | 20 | $8.0M | 2,709,402 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8.7% |
| Q2 2023 | 20 | $7.8M | 2,789,378 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 18 | $11.3M | 3,774,914 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 23 | $7.3M | 2,720,087 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2.8% |
| Q3 2022 | 17 | $8.1M | 2,737,041 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 21 | $9.8M | 2,874,046 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 21 | $11.3M | 2,766,795 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 17 | $7.9M | 2,687,949 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 16 | $8.5M | 2,667,626 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3.9% |
| Q2 2021 | 15 | $9.6M | 2,767,010 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 20 | $8.2M | 2,755,903 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 17 | $7.0M | 2,622,776 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 20 | $7.7M | 2,963,344 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3.3% |
| Q2 2020 | 24 | $9.1M | 2,689,615 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 4.8% |
| Q1 2020 | 15 | $2.7M | 2,481,726 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.3% |
| Q4 2019 | 22 | $6.0M | 2,734,286 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3.5% |
| Q3 2019 | 21 | $5.5M | 2,744,021 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.4% |
| Q2 2019 | 21 | $5.1M | 3,110,410 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 11.5% |
| Q1 2019 | 24 | $7.2M | 2,876,177 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 10.7% |
| Q4 2018 | 31 | $11.4M | 3,182,882 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5.6% |