DILA CAPITAL ACQUISITION COR (DILAW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 5 quarters.
20
Reporting holders
$151.5K
Reported value
8.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.5M | 150,000? | 0.04% | 5q | |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | $119.0K | 11,986? | 0.01% | 5q | |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $25.0K | 492,181 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $19.0K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $16.0K | 349,800 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Hartree Partners, LP | $12.5K | options only | 0.01% | new | OPTIONS |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $12.0K | 240,214 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $12.0K | 260,537 | 0.00% | 3q | +4.0% |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $11.0K | 235,518 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $8.0K | 151,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $8.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $6.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $6.0K | 124,999 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $4.0K | 75,200 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0K | 47,109 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $2.0K | 42,016 | 0.00% | 2q | +7.7% |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.0K | 36,074 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $2.0K | 41,112 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.0K | 25,200 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 19,745 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.0K | 10,765 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.0K | 17,170 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 20 | $151.5K | 2,893,640 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 17 | $323.0K | 2,808,222 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 16 | $895.0K | 2,782,064 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 14 | $1.5M | 2,273,686 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 8 | $993.0K | 1,507,119 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% |