DILA CAPITAL ACQUISITION COR (DILA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 5 quarters.
27
Reporting holders
$35.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | $5.6M | 566,749 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.9M | 389,219 | 0.13% | 4q | +179.6%+$2.5M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.7M | 376,205 | 0.11% | 5q | +7.6%+$264.5K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $3.2M | 326,155 | 0.01% | 4q | -50.0%-$3.2M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.1M | 215,937 | 0.10% | 5q | +15.1%+$281.1K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.9M | 188,464 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.7M | 175,000 | 0.04% | 5q | +16.7%+$248.6K |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $1.7M | 167,908 | 0.40% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.6M | 163,785 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.5M | 151,222 | 0.01% | 2q | +52.6%+$517.6K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $1.1M | 110,586 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $844.0K | 85,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $747.0K | 75,200 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $418.0K | 42,109 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $408.0K | 41,112 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| OTA Financial Group L.P. | $387.0K | 38,920 | 0.33% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $362.0K | 36,480 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $357.0K | 35,959 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $250.0K | 25,200 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $237.0K | 23,900 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $195.0K | 19,559 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC | $191.0K | 19,254 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $115.0K | 11,601 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $10.0K | 1,051 | 0.00% | 5q | +6.1% |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $2.0K | 214 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 27 | $35.9M | 3,611,789 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 27 | $34.9M | 3,549,081 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 28 | $31.9M | 3,242,678 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 27 | $30.3M | 3,096,850 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 15 | $19.0M | 1,950,746 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |