ISHARES TR (DGRO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
78
Reporting holders
$293.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1,274
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $61.9M | 821,294 | 4.57% | 8q | HELD |
| Adirondack Capital Advisors, LLC | $29.8M | 395,056 | 15.38% | 4q | +1.5%+$433.8K |
| CYPRESS FINANCIAL PLANNING LLC | $18.4M | 243,711 | 4.92% | 18q | -8.7%-$1.8M |
| LifeGoal Investments, LLC | $18.0M | 239,378 | 5.50% | 8q | +2.9%+$509.9K |
| Capital Planning LLC | $18.0M | 238,262 | 4.78% | 24q | -1.0%-$189.7K |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $15.5M | 205,989 | 9.19% | 2q | HELD |
| FC Advisory LLC | $15.5M | 205,021 | 4.05% | 32q | +2.8%+$425.8K |
| HF Advisory Group, LLC | $10.7M | 141,759 | 3.18% | 16q | +3.9%+$398.6K |
| Prota Financial, LLC | $8.7M | 115,968 | 5.59% | 4q | +1.6%+$139.8K |
| Crumly & Associates Inc. | $8.5M | 113,101 | 1.51% | 28q | -1.3%-$110.2K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $7.9M | 105,090 | 0.22% | 30q | -8.9%-$775.0K |
| Wealth Group Ltd | $7.2M | 94,815 | 1.33% | 12q | -5.3%-$400.6K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $6.5M | 86,238 | 0.22% | 12q | +1.3%+$85.6K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $4.7M | 62,814 | 0.03% | 16q | +2.5%+$115.9K |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.5M | 59,111 | 0.29% | 15q | -3.7%-$171.2K |
| RVW Wealth, LLC | $4.0M | 53,408 | 0.26% | 31q | -2.1%-$85.9K |
| Weaver Consulting Group | $3.6M | 48,240 | 0.71% | 31q | +1.6%+$56.2K |
| Cambridge Financial Group, LLC | $3.5M | 46,382 | 1.11% | 12q | HELD |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $3.1M | 40,892 | 0.20% | 32q | -42.5%-$2.3M |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $2.9M | 38,590 | 0.08% | 19q | +8.5%+$228.7K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $2.9M | 37,109 | 0.07% | 20q | +3.7%+$101.3K |
| Post Resch Tallon Group Inc. | $2.5M | 33,700 | 1.74% | 8q | +7.5%+$177.2K |
| Worth Asset Management, LLC | $2.4M | 32,109 | 0.71% | 3q | +81.7%+$1.1M |
| Prism Advisors, Inc. | $2.2M | 28,207 | 0.54% | 26q | HELD |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $2.1M | 28,439 | 0.06% | 21q | +5.3%+$107.7K |
| Williams & Novak Wealth Management, LLC | $2.1M | 28,313 | 1.26% | 12q | +8.2%+$161.4K |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.7M | 22,740 | 1.16% | 4q | +0.6%+$9.4K |
| Gouws Capital LLC | $1.5M | 20,242 | 0.72% | 16q | -26.9%-$561.1K |
| BOS Asset Management, LLC | $1.5M | 20,196 | 0.36% | 8q | +8.8%+$122.7K |
| Investment Partners Asset Management, Inc. | $1.5M | 19,967 | 0.81% | 12q | -5.7%-$90.5K |
| Freestate Advisors LLC | $1.3M | 17,255 | 1.00% | 9q | HELD |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.2M | 16,570 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 15,016 | 0.02% | 16q | +3.6%+$39.3K |
| EASTERN BANK | $971.6K | 12,888 | 0.01% | 26q | HELD |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $921.8K | 12,227 | 0.10% | 11q | HELD |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $918.4K | 12,182 | 0.70% | 8q | +2.0%+$17.9K |
| Insight Wealth Strategies, LLC | $897.7K | 11,907 | 0.09% | 32q | HELD |
| SigFig Wealth Management, LLC | $889.5K | 11,799 | 0.02% | 17q | +8.5%+$69.4K |
| RFG - Bristol Wealth Advisors, LLC | $638.6K | 8,471 | 0.15% | 8q | +3.8%+$23.7K |
| Sunburst Financial Group, LLC | $612.4K | 8,123 | 0.10% | 12q | -4.5%-$28.6K |
| Veracity Capital LLC | $600.7K | 7,967 | 0.16% | 28q | HELD |
| Lincoln Capital LLC | $589.5K | 7,819 | 0.10% | 22q | HELD |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $575.3K | 7,630 | 0.07% | 15q | -1.2%-$6.9K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $574.8K | 7,531 | 0.01% | 5q | +15.6%+$77.5K |
| AVAII WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $533.3K | 7,038 | 0.15% | 20q | +1.0%+$5.3K |
| MARKET STREET WEALTH MANAGEMENT ADVISORS LLC | $510.9K | 6,777 | 0.07% | 27q | -19.2%-$121.8K |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $482.6K | 6,402 | 0.12% | 6q | -7.2%-$37.7K |
| Athena Wealth Management, LLC | $449.0K | 5,955 | 0.32% | 4q | HELD |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $448.6K | 5,950 | 0.01% | 7q | -49.8%-$444.3K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $419.0K | 5,558 | 0.03% | 16q | HELD |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC | $415.4K | 5,510 | 0.05% | 5q | +40.1%+$119.0K |
| Nautilus Advisors LLC | $414.0K | 5,491 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| KFA Private Wealth Group, LLC | $398.9K | 5,291 | 0.09% | 4q | +5.1%+$19.3K |
| Balefire, LLC | $349.5K | 4,636 | 0.05% | 6q | +16.8%+$50.4K |
| Castle Rock Wealth Management, LLC | $349.1K | 4,560 | 0.07% | 24q | HELD |
| Eastover Investment Advisors LLC | $331.4K | 4,396 | 0.13% | 27q | HELD |
| ATWOOD & PALMER INC | $271.2K | 3,598 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| MOODY NATIONAL BANK TRUST DIVISION | $256.6K | 3,404 | 0.02% | 9q | HELD |
| Gradient Investments LLC | $241.8K | 3,207 | 0.00% | 2q | +19.3%+$39.1K |
| Heartwood Wealth Advisors LLC | $233.3K | 3,094 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $226.8K | 2,951 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BRIGHTON SECURITIES CORP. | $202.6K | 2,687 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $151.2K | 2,005 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $145.4K | 1,928 | 0.00% | 32q | -18.3%-$32.5K |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $130.5K | 1,731 | 0.01% | 3q | -51.4%-$138.0K |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $109.3K | 1,450 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $98.6K | 1,308 | 0.01% | 12q | +0.5% |
| Dorato Capital Management | $74.7K | 978 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| NORTH POINT PORTFOLIO MANAGERS CORP/OH | $68.1K | 903 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $67.5K | 896 | 0.01% | 17q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $60.3K | 800 | 0.02% | 11q | +0.5% |
| Coastline Trust Co | $52.5K | 697 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $50.4K | 668 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Horrell Capital Management, Inc. | $37.7K | 500 | 0.02% | 11q | HELD |
| Trust Co | $31.8K | 422 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $30.7K | 407 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| FIRST COMMUNITY TRUST NA | $14.9K | 197 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $3.7K | 49 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CX Institutional | $375 | 4,968 | 0.01% | 7q | +3.5% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 78 | $293.1M | 3,884,970 | 6 | 28 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 1,352 | $25.5B | 333,594,767 | 99 | 509 | 358 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 1,315 | $22.6B | 320,627,426 | 84 | 486 | 383 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 1,286 | $20.7B | 295,955,760 | 69 | 456 | 337 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 1,182 | $19.5B | 284,775,230 | 89 | 408 | 360 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 1,164 | $18.4B | 286,329,609 | 102 | 450 | 315 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 1,123 | $18.8B | 271,666,526 | 71 | 401 | 362 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 1,121 | $16.9B | 275,135,799 | 72 | 396 | 317 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 1,046 | $17.2B | 273,126,155 | 90 | 394 | 301 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 989 | $15.4B | 266,871,656 | 60 | 338 | 319 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 991 | $17.3B | 297,698,748 | 80 | 327 | 345 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 965 | $15.2B | 282,673,989 | 64 | 320 | 333 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 900 | $12.3B | 246,684,843 | 60 | 299 | 299 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 896 | $12.9B | 249,484,464 | 73 | 296 | 311 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 854 | $12.8B | 254,972,036 | 53 | 314 | 280 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 875 | $17.5B | 350,356,884 | 83 | 348 | 238 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 802 | $11.9B | 265,821,501 | 58 | 328 | 226 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 792 | $12.3B | 258,344,434 | 56 | 326 | 227 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 787 | $13.5B | 252,179,258 | 59 | 359 | 185 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 770 | $13.1B | 236,184,547 | 61 | 320 | 158 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 670 | $11.2B | 222,128,980 | 59 | 292 | 166 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 645 | $11.8B | 252,021,348 | 62 | 318 | 131 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 618 | $10.3B | 213,054,593 | 60 | 287 | 142 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 586 | $8.5B | 189,642,165 | 55 | 241 | 127 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 494 | $6.5B | 164,431,555 | 48 | 195 | 148 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 467 | $6.0B | 159,642,461 | 58 | 195 | 143 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 437 | $4.9B | 151,939,913 | 57 | 195 | 121 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 453 | $5.9B | 140,372,182 | 56 | 188 | 79 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 341 | $4.8B | 123,644,271 | 48 | 163 | 65 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 308 | $4.5B | 117,351,462 | 39 | 160 | 55 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 286 | $3.8B | 102,226,436 | 48 | 134 | 62 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 252 | $2.9B | 87,021,693 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |