DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST (DFAI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 24 quarters.
41
Reporting holders
$531.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-791
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $93.7M | 2,261,436 | 12.23% | 16q | +0.7%+$681.4K |
| Pioneer Wealth Management Group | $65.4M | 1,578,083 | 15.43% | 15q | +4.0%+$2.5M |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $58.2M | 1,404,497 | 3.58% | 7q | +16.4%+$8.2M |
| RVW Wealth, LLC | $57.3M | 1,383,038 | 3.68% | 21q | -9.5%-$6.0M |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $49.0M | 1,190,538 | 0.62% | 18q | +6.2%+$2.8M |
| Trinity Financial Advisors LLC | $34.1M | 822,587 | 8.77% | 6q | HELD |
| Kure Advisory, LLC | $32.3M | 779,406 | 14.92% | 12q | +1.6%+$496.9K |
| Veracity Capital LLC | $19.4M | 468,636 | 5.22% | 2q | +5.3%+$978.3K |
| BANNERMAN WEALTH MANAGEMENT GROUP, LLC | $15.9M | 383,247 | 9.09% | 8q | +3.7%+$561.3K |
| Mendota Financial Group, LLC | $15.2M | 365,999 | 9.40% | 12q | -2.2%-$339.7K |
| Ledgewood Wealth Advisors, LLC | $11.9M | 286,133 | 6.53% | 12q | -1.0%-$125.0K |
| Shira Ridge Wealth Management | $11.2M | 269,654 | 3.88% | 16q | +2.9%+$312.3K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $10.5M | 253,552 | 0.07% | 16q | +18.6%+$1.6M |
| Baring Financial LLC | $7.0M | 169,779 | 3.76% | 8q | +1.3%+$88.5K |
| MARKET STREET WEALTH MANAGEMENT ADVISORS LLC | $6.4M | 155,530 | 0.92% | 20q | +0.8%+$52.3K |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $6.1M | 146,411 | 0.72% | 10q | +7.3%+$411.5K |
| ALKEME WEALTH, LLC | $5.6M | 135,404 | 2.11% | 19q | HELD |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $5.1M | 124,043 | 0.11% | 3q | +35.9%+$1.4M |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $3.8M | 92,860 | 0.33% | 23q | -7.1%-$292.6K |
| Financial Symmetry Inc | $3.6M | 87,906 | 1.16% | 12q | HELD |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $3.4M | 82,867 | 1.44% | 4q | +4.4%+$143.5K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $2.1M | 49,649 | 0.06% | 10q | -0.8%-$16.9K |
| Worth Asset Management, LLC | $1.6M | 39,020 | 0.47% | 3q | +41.9%+$477.3K |
| Galvin, Gaustad & Stein, LLC | $1.5M | 36,049 | 0.11% | 11q | HELD |
| BAKER TILLY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.3M | 31,362 | 0.25% | 5q | +6.5%+$79.7K |
| Factor Wealth Management LTD | $1.3M | 31,166 | 0.20% | 8q | HELD |
| Williams & Novak Wealth Management, LLC | $1.3M | 31,102 | 0.76% | 6q | +28.3%+$284.5K |
| Graves Light Lenhart Wealth, Inc. | $1.1M | 26,206 | 0.10% | 16q | -4.7%-$53.2K |
| TILIA FIDUCIARY PARTNERS, INC. | $969.3K | 23,396 | 0.22% | 7q | +94.5%+$471.0K |
| BOS Asset Management, LLC | $969.3K | 23,395 | 0.23% | 16q | HELD |
| COLLECTIVE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | $957.9K | 23,122 | 0.20% | 24q | -0.8%-$8.2K |
| Eastover Investment Advisors LLC | $709.0K | 17,113 | 0.28% | 13q | -5.9%-$44.1K |
| Cambridge Financial Group, LLC | $548.8K | 13,305 | 0.17% | 9q | HELD |
| Longview Financial Advisors, Inc. | $407.1K | 9,827 | 0.23% | 12q | HELD |
| Sprinkle Financial Consultants LLC | $397.6K | 9,597 | 0.16% | 12q | +5.8%+$21.9K |
| Emprise Bank | $380.6K | 9,187 | 0.15% | 11q | -2.2%-$8.4K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $339.2K | 8,187 | 0.10% | 10q | HELD |
| THRYVE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | $315.9K | 7,626 | 0.18% | 3q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $262.8K | 6,344 | 0.03% | 4q | -21.2%-$70.7K |
| Vilga Financial Planning LLC | $202.8K | 4,896 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $192.0K | 4,634 | 0.01% | 3q | -49.6%-$189.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 41 | $531.9M | 12,846,789 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 832 | $16.2B | 395,795,988 | 61 | 423 | 185 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 795 | $13.1B | 337,257,980 | 76 | 360 | 203 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 743 | $10.9B | 284,730,969 | 52 | 340 | 168 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 657 | $9.5B | 261,129,764 | 39 | 338 | 147 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 637 | $8.3B | 240,768,042 | 50 | 337 | 160 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 606 | $7.0B | 222,665,877 | 42 | 281 | 142 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 579 | $6.4B | 219,231,053 | 32 | 285 | 109 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 514 | $5.4B | 170,451,235 | 33 | 260 | 113 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 501 | $4.5B | 152,895,545 | 32 | 278 | 104 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 477 | $4.0B | 132,539,110 | 40 | 251 | 101 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 456 | $3.4B | 119,174,576 | 46 | 219 | 95 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 387 | $2.8B | 105,529,118 | 36 | 210 | 78 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 361 | $2.6B | 93,978,263 | 20 | 212 | 74 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 357 | $2.2B | 81,240,160 | 42 | 192 | 77 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 323 | $1.7B | 68,787,022 | 48 | 141 | 69 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 248 | $1.0B | 46,554,849 | 27 | 145 | 56 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 238 | $823.9M | 34,384,440 | 44 | 124 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 212 | $726.7M | 25,950,101 | 48 | 108 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 180 | $540.0M | 18,266,113 | 35 | 81 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 108 | $219.0M | 7,572,924 | 33 | 62 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 83 | $169.4M | 5,824,385 | 27 | 45 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 56 | $113.1M | 4,050,130 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 28 | $43.1M | 1,622,212 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |