DELAWARE ENHANCED GBL DIV & (DEX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 17 quarters.
33
Reporting holders
$30.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $7.7M | 985,713 | 0.10% | 10q | HELD |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | $4.0M | 509,285 | 0.11% | 11q | -2.4%-$95.7K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $3.7M | 473,543 | 1.11% | 7q | -5.2%-$200.6K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $3.4M | 430,327 | 0.00% | 17q | +7.5%+$233.3K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.6M | 211,341 | 0.00% | 17q | -2.9%-$49.5K |
| Clough Capital Partners L P | $1.4M | 181,257 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| Woodline Partners LP | $1.2M | 150,010 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| BDO Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 144,238 | 0.14% | 8q | -4.2%-$49.8K |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors, Inc. | $1.1M | 135,033 | 0.00% | 14q | +1.2%+$12.8K |
| Shaker Financial Services, LLC | $682.1K | 87,449 | 0.32% | 2q | -51.7%-$729.7K |
| Almitas Capital LLC | $594.2K | 76,178 | 0.27% | 2q | +103.4%+$302.0K |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | $492.6K | 63,152 | 0.00% | 17q | +2.0%+$9.7K |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $488.0K | 62,513 | 0.00% | 12q | +4.4%+$20.5K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $480.2K | 61,558 | 0.00% | 21q | +21.4%+$84.8K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $360.4K | 54,647 | 0.01% | 5q | -3.0%-$11.2K |
| NATIONS FINANCIAL GROUP INC, /IA/ /ADV | $316.5K | 40,573 | 0.04% | 17q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $315.4K | 40,441 | 0.00% | 17q | -8.4%-$29.0K |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $307.3K | 39,400 | 0.02% | 8q | -8.4%-$28.1K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $305.3K | 39,140 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $248.3K | 31,832 | 0.00% | 2q | +51.4%+$84.3K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $221.0K | 28,406 | 0.00% | 5q | -9.8%-$23.9K |
| WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC | $201.0K | 25,815 | 0.01% | 7q | +0.8%+$1.6K |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $178.0K | 22,859 | 0.00% | 17q | +12.8%+$20.2K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $156.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $106.2K | 13,618 | 0.00% | 17q | +42.7%+$31.8K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $99.5K | 12,752 | 0.00% | 2q | -61.8%-$161.2K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $70.7K | 9,061 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HOEY INVESTMENTS, INC | $25.4K | 3,250 | 0.01% | 13q | -74.9%-$75.7K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $25.3K | 3,246 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | $21.7K | 2,776 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CWM, LLC | $9.0K | 1,182 | 0.00% | 4q | +5.6% |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $7.5K | 960 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Allworth Financial LP | $7.0K | 899 | 0.00% | 7q | +1.9% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 33 | $30.8M | 3,962,454 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 29 | $25.5M | 3,730,227 | 6 | 14 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 28 | $25.6M | 3,359,048 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 30 | $34.8M | 3,853,279 | 4 | 16 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 31 | $38.5M | 3,792,552 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 27 | $38.2M | 3,779,000 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 30 | $43.7M | 4,078,300 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 29 | $42.2M | 4,303,365 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 28 | $37.5M | 3,848,961 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 27 | $32.1M | 3,622,424 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 31 | $21.6M | 2,675,222 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 34 | $21.5M | 2,887,353 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 36 | $29.6M | 2,734,298 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 38 | $32.3M | 3,271,883 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 32 | $33.8M | 3,409,660 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 43 | $45.2M | 4,674,505 | 5 | 23 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 41 | $44.0M | 5,109,576 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |