JOURNEY MED CORP (DERM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 24 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | $20.2M | 2,858,930 | 0.13% | 6q | +34.0%+$5.1M |
| TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.4M | 1,610,000 | 0.52% | 7q | HELD |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.8M | 675,185 | 0.00% | 2q | -37.6%-$2.9M |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | $3.8M | 536,000 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| Pale Fire Capital SE | $3.7M | 528,584 | 0.26% | 6q | +9.7%+$329.9K |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | $2.5M | 350,000 | 0.22% | 6q | -63.5%-$4.3M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.5M | 320,021 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Summit Financial, LLC | $2.5M | 346,748 | 0.03% | 4q | -8.7%-$234.1K |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $2.1M | 295,663 | 0.22% | 3q | +50.5%+$702.7K |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $1.8M | 251,436 | 0.19% | 3q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.6M | 229,700 | 0.00% | 13q | -5.3%-$90.6K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.5M | 216,004 | 0.00% | 16q | -53.4%-$1.8M |
| AMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $1.3M | 180,000 | 0.45% | 19q | HELD |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $1.2M | 171,338 | 0.01% | 2q | +509.8%+$1.0M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.2M | 164,298 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $990.1K | 139,843 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $974.1K | 137,584 | 0.03% | 3q | -72.5%-$2.6M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $934.2K | 131,956 | 0.00% | 12q | -44.4%-$745.8K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $932.1K | 131,650 | 0.00% | 10q | +83.8%+$424.9K |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $839.0K | 118,506 | 0.00% | 9q | +193.6%+$553.2K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $778.9K | 110,016 | 0.00% | 3q | -71.3%-$1.9M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $714.9K | 100,981 | 0.00% | 8q | -89.6%-$6.2M |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $714.5K | 100,923 | 0.01% | 3q | +243.7%+$506.6K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $670.7K | 94,729 | 0.00% | 2q | -31.2%-$304.3K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $639.3K | 90,294 | 0.00% | 4q | +30.1%+$148.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $591.3K | 83,514 | 0.00% | 7q | -78.6%-$2.2M |
| PVG ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP | $563.4K | 79,573 | 0.33% | 8q | +54.1%+$197.8K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $477.5K | 67,442 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $463.5K | 65,462 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $448.0K | 63,280 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Arete Wealth Advisors, LLC | $366.7K | 51,792 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Frec Markets, Inc. | $357.5K | 50,500 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $335.7K | 47,411 | 0.00% | 5q | +919.6%+$302.7K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $321.5K | 45,405 | 0.00% | 2q | +176.9%+$205.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $297.5K | 42,024 | 0.00% | 7q | +298.9%+$222.9K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $296.7K | 41,907 | 0.00% | 11q | +30.1%+$68.7K |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $279.8K | 39,517 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $254.2K | 35,904 | 0.00% | 4q | -19.7%-$62.3K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $252.4K | 35,656 | 0.00% | 11q | -76.2%-$809.4K |
| Aster Capital Management (DIFC) Ltd | $217.5K | 30,720 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| SALEM INVESTMENT COUNSELORS INC | $206.7K | 29,200 | 0.01% | 4q | +104.2%+$105.5K |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $204.2K | 28,841 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $176.1K | 24,877 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $155.1K | 21,905 | 0.01% | 2q | -26.7%-$56.6K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $141.6K | 20,001 | 0.00% | 3q | +57.2%+$51.5K |
| Gladstone Institutional Advisory LLC | $141.6K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 9q | -24.7%-$46.5K |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $133.5K | 18,857 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Invesco Ltd. | $118.1K | 16,679 | 0.00% | 3q | -9.8%-$12.9K |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $117.5K | 16,597 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mariner, LLC | $94.5K | 13,348 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BRIGHTON JONES LLC | $89.9K | 12,702 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.1%+$1.9K |
| Atria Investments, Inc | $84.5K | 11,941 | 0.00% | 9q | -17.4%-$17.8K |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $80.0K | 11,305 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $71.4K | 10,082 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $64.0K | 8,954 | 0.00% | 9q | +9.9%+$5.7K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $63.7K | 9,002 | 0.00% | 9q | +4.1%+$2.5K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $46.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $41.7K | 5,889 | 0.00% | 5q | +28.5%+$9.2K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $32.9K | 4,642 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $28.8K | 4,071 | 0.00% | 5q | +275.6%+$21.1K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $16.5K | 2,324 | 0.00% | 5q | -49.7%-$16.3K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $9.0K | 1,268 | 0.00% | 3q | +2992.7%+$8.7K |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $5.7K | 808 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $3.4K | 476 | 0.00% | 4q | -78.3%-$12.2K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.0K | 294 | 0.00% | 5q | -96.5%-$55.5K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $1.8K | 249 | 0.00% | 4q | -80.9%-$7.4K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $928 | 131 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $516 | 73 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Allworth Financial LP | $206 | 29 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $177 | 25 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Essential Partners LLC | $142 | 20 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $78 | 11 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $42 | 6 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPL Wealth Management, LLC | $15 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 13G/A | Wasatch Advisors LP | 11.0% |
| 2026-07-31 | 13G/A | Vanguard Capital Management | 3.6% |
| 2026-07-15 | 13G/A | Wasatch Advisors LP | 13.3% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 74 | $77.9M | 10,965,105 | 24 | 21 | 21 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 73 | $55.5M | 11,793,810 | 11 | 30 | 19 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 76 | $85.0M | 11,022,797 | 18 | 30 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 67 | $62.1M | 8,711,539 | 16 | 20 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 56 | $46.6M | 6,496,085 | 25 | 14 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 38 | $30.0M | 5,081,040 | 6 | 17 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 37 | $14.8M | 3,788,695 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 36 | $12.2M | 2,157,451 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 35 | $13.3M | 2,360,279 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 31 | $6.7M | 1,817,500 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 33 | $7.7M | 1,339,935 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 20 | $5.9M | 2,135,266 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 19 | $2.6M | 1,652,825 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 16 | $2.6M | 1,668,350 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 18 | $5.1M | 2,672,478 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 18 | $4.6M | 1,878,524 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 11 | $6.5M | 1,744,431 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 13 | $7.9M | 1,644,289 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 14 | $8.8M | 1,627,492 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 136 | $806.1M | 51,805,039 | 32 | 40 | 49 | 2.5% |
| Q3 2019 | 128 | $325.6M | 50,805,193 | 17 | 51 | 29 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2019 | 138 | $498.3M | 51,851,804 | 18 | 68 | 28 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2019 | 151 | $711.3M | 50,173,649 | 47 | 52 | 29 | 4.5% |
| Q4 2018 | 130 | $273.9M | 37,379,688 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0% |