DD3 ACQUISITION CORP II (DDMX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 8 quarters.
44
Reporting holders
$83.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+9
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $7.5M | 753,898 | 0.42% | 3q | HELD |
| Hartree Partners, LP | $7.2M | 730,000 | 1.79% | 3q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $7.1M | 715,346 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.8M | 589,586 | 0.00% | 3q | +24.8%+$1.2M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $5.2M | 522,222 | 0.17% | 3q | +4.1%+$202.2K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $5.1M | 511,562 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | $5.0M | 505,307 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| K.J. Harrison & Partners Inc | $4.6M | 464,332 | 0.67% | 2q | -1.2%-$55.2K |
| Context Advisory LLC | $3.6M | 366,501 | 0.37% | 3q | -1.7%-$61.4K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.6M | 360,000 | 0.11% | 3q | +2.9%+$99.1K |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.33% | 3q | HELD |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.38% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.8M | 182,800 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.8M | 181,783 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.7M | 175,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $1.5M | 153,768 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Starboard Value LP | $1.5M | 148,682 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $1.3M | 134,998 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 119,998 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.0M | 105,234 | 0.13% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $950.0K | 95,846 | 0.02% | 2q | +84.7%+$435.7K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $936.0K | 94,420 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $867.0K | 87,495 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $759.0K | 76,690 | 0.01% | 3q | -8.7%-$72.8K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $418.0K | 42,143 | 0.01% | 3q | -2.1%-$8.8K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $417.0K | 42,063 | 0.00% | 2q | +239.7%+$294.2K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $358.0K | 36,089 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $340.0K | 34,355 | 0.00% | 3q | +128.0%+$190.8K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $298.0K | 30,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Falcon Edge Capital, LP | $290.0K | 29,238 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $216.0K | 21,746 | 0.01% | 3q | -22.6%-$62.9K |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $193.0K | 19,421 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $150.0K | 15,164 | 0.00% | 3q | -19.0%-$35.2K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $132.0K | 13,305 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $116.0K | 11,733 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $116.0K | 11,678 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $101.0K | 10,133 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MARINER INVESTMENT GROUP LLC | $99.0K | 10,000 | 0.27% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $18.0K | 1,801 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $13.0K | 1,300 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $4.0K | 400 | 0.00% | 2q | -20.0%-$1.0K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.0K | 331 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 44 | $83.4M | 8,406,368 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 35 | $69.9M | 7,052,167 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 29 | $62.8M | 6,424,725 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 20 | $38.2M | 3,737,253 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 17 | $30.5M | 3,009,355 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 16 | $20.6M | 2,062,219 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 12 | $15.5M | 1,575,114 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 5 | $6.6M | 685,469 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |