DECARBONIZATION PLUS ACQU II (DCRCW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 2 quarters.
26
Reporting holders
$31.8M
Reported value
19.6%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERSTONE HOLDINGS LLC | $13.4M | 6,367,353 | 0.80% | 2q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $5.0M | options only | 0.02% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.1M | 1,020,595 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.7M | 816,066 | 0.11% | 2q | +2.1%+$35.0K |
| Diameter Capital Partners LP | $1.5M | 693,411 | 0.13% | 2q | +940.1%+$1.3M |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.4M | 666,666 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $729.0K | 347,058 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $704.0K | 333,333 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $607.0K | 288,821 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Standard Investments LLC | $560.0K | 266,666 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $490.0K | 233,332 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $490.0K | 233,333 | 0.03% | 2q | -30.0%-$210.0K |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $420.0K | 200,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Eisler Capital (UK) Ltd. | $350.0K | 166,666 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $310.0K | 147,808 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $280.0K | 133,372 | 0.00% | 2q | -78.3%-$1.0M |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $174.0K | 82,794 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $97.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $82.0K | 39,171 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $70.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $70.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $63.0K | 29,833 | 0.03% | 2q | -10.5%-$7.4K |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $48.0K | 22,884 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Firsthand Capital Management, Inc. | $28.0K | 13,333 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $1.0K | 590 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 26 | $31.8M | 12,169,751 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 26 | $36.2M | 11,273,277 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.3% |