DOCEBO INC (DCBO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 23 quarters.
Institutions report 5,100,909 shares against 28,747,289 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Share count carried from an earlier filing (cy2025q4i).
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd. | $27.6M | 1,545,997 | 0.20% | 5q | -1.0%-$282.2K |
| Topline Capital Management, LLC | $11.9M | 664,727 | 3.09% | 5q | -24.4%-$3.8M |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $11.1M | 622,304 | 0.00% | 14q | +1.1%+$120.1K |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $5.3M | 296,211 | 0.05% | 2q | +184.0%+$3.4M |
| Sparta 24 Ltd. | $3.6M | 199,765 | 3.28% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.5M | 196,195 | 0.00% | 20q | -28.4%-$1.4M |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $3.0M | 165,095 | 0.39% | 15q | -4.2%-$130.2K |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | $2.9M | 160,037 | 0.53% | 11q | +69.2%+$1.2M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.5M | 142,329 | 0.00% | 23q | +280.9%+$1.9M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.5M | 73,893 | 0.00% | 7q | +586.7%+$2.2M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.9M | 107,831 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.4M | 80,754 | 0.00% | 3q | +436.1%+$1.2M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.4M | 77,206 | 0.00% | 11q | -2.8%-$40.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.2M | 65,623 | 0.00% | 23q | +164.8%+$731.0K |
| PCJ Investment Counsel Ltd. | $1.2M | 65,500 | 0.34% | new | NEW |
| Claret Asset Management Corp | $1.1M | 62,429 | 0.12% | 4q | +77.8%+$488.9K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $1.1M | 61,170 | 0.01% | 2q | +25.4%+$221.8K |
| Legato Capital Management LLC | $983.1K | 54,921 | 0.08% | 15q | +3.2%+$30.2K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $945.0K | 52,792 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TURTLE CREEK ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | $862.8K | 48,200 | 0.03% | 14q | +127.4%+$483.3K |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $793.8K | 42,641 | 0.00% | 19q | -1.5%-$11.9K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $652.6K | 36,576 | 0.00% | 4q | +129.1%+$367.8K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $555.9K | 31,058 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $453.5K | 25,335 | 0.00% | 3q | -54.8%-$549.5K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $403.6K | 22,545 | 0.01% | 9q | +8.8%+$32.5K |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $331.8K | 18,537 | 0.00% | 2q | +79.5%+$147.0K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $305.2K | 17,053 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $302.5K | 16,900 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $278.9K | 15,598 | 0.00% | 23q | -64.9%-$515.4K |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | $276.5K | 10,898 | 0.00% | 15q | -10.7%-$33.1K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $262.8K | 14,706 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $262.6K | 14,670 | 0.00% | 23q | -28.1%-$102.7K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $247.9K | 13,850 | 0.01% | 8q | +42.9%+$74.5K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $246.0K | 13,780 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $226.3K | 12,642 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | $190.3K | 10,631 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $175.5K | 10,275 | 0.00% | 19q | -1.9%-$3.5K |
| State of Wyoming | $137.5K | 7,681 | 0.01% | 3q | -39.9%-$91.5K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $114.0K | 6,371 | 0.00% | 23q | +228.9%+$79.3K |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | $82.2K | 4,591 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Allworth Financial LP | $51.9K | 2,901 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $41.4K | 2,401 | 0.00% | 23q | +7.3%+$2.8K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $30.2K | 1,686 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $26.9K | 1,500 | 0.00% | 8q | +6.3%+$1.6K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $15.2K | 849 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $9.9K | 553 | 0.00% | 21q | +50.3%+$3.3K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $8.8K | 504 | 0.00% | 11q | -74.9%-$26.2K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $6.1K | 243 | 0.00% | 2q | +164.1%+$3.8K |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $5.3K | 294 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $4.4K | 248 | 0.00% | 2q | -10.8% |
| ADIRONDACK TRUST CO | $2.4K | 135 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $2.0K | 109 | 0.00% | 7q | -47.8%-$1.8K |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $1.3K | 72 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | $680 | 38 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $420 | 24 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLFF WIESE MAGANA LLC | $323 | 18 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $168 | 9 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $125 | 7 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $17 | 1 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-20 | 13D/A | Jason Chapnik INDIVIDUALwith 1 co-filers | 64.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 59 | $92.5M | 5,100,909 | 17 | 20 | 15 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 66 | $102.7M | 5,874,913 | 14 | 19 | 18 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 84 | $265.3M | 11,878,243 | 13 | 21 | 30 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 91 | $344.7M | 12,533,250 | 15 | 29 | 26 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 94 | $351.6M | 12,066,770 | 12 | 29 | 32 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 105 | $364.8M | 12,640,483 | 8 | 34 | 43 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 114 | $615.5M | 13,642,655 | 18 | 38 | 35 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 101 | $564.8M | 12,670,016 | 18 | 24 | 36 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 100 | $477.6M | 12,235,304 | 18 | 36 | 29 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 109 | $636.9M | 12,903,899 | 17 | 38 | 32 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 117 | $654.5M | 13,403,985 | 34 | 28 | 33 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2023 | 88 | $497.5M | 12,196,206 | 13 | 26 | 31 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 86 | $499.6M | 12,549,420 | 9 | 31 | 26 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 90 | $522.9M | 12,735,658 | 14 | 30 | 19 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 83 | $431.9M | 12,986,674 | 16 | 19 | 29 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 78 | $348.3M | 12,717,864 | 7 | 26 | 22 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 80 | $367.8M | 12,680,223 | 15 | 29 | 18 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 91 | $611.3M | 11,725,434 | 18 | 26 | 25 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 89 | $758.3M | 11,145,769 | 11 | 35 | 24 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 94 | $823.5M | 11,056,050 | 45 | 27 | 13 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 56 | $542.8M | 9,108,662 | 17 | 21 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 52 | $390.5M | 8,897,872 | 15 | 18 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 48 | $464.4M | 7,011,369 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |