CXAPP INC (CXAI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 14 quarters.
Institutions report 13,043,977 shares against 116,870,315 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $686.4K | 3,686,604 | 0.00% | 4q | +6756.8%+$676.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $558.2K | 3,001,263 | 0.00% | 13q | +250.2%+$398.8K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $256.0K | 1,379,639 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $255.2K | 1,372,229 | 0.00% | 2q | +1083.5%+$233.7K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $170.9K | 660,700 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $119.9K | 643,954 | 0.00% | 13q | +2585.7%+$115.4K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $117.9K | 633,254 | 0.00% | 4q | +70.3%+$48.7K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $75.1K | 403,584 | 0.00% | 14q | -39.9%-$50.0K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $67.0K | 360,446 | 0.00% | 2q | +232.0%+$46.8K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $54.7K | 238,372 | 0.00% | 7q | +534.5%+$46.0K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $34.0K | 184,709 | 0.00% | 3q | +30.0%+$7.8K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $22.7K | 121,938 | 0.00% | 13q | +58.1%+$8.3K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $10.8K | 55,458 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Scientech Research LLC | $8.9K | 47,712 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $8.5K | 42,547 | 0.00% | 4q | +1793.5%+$8.1K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $8.0K | 42,417 | 0.00% | 3q | +3759.6%+$7.8K |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $7.9K | 42,198 | 0.00% | 2q | -26.5%-$2.8K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $6.5K | 11,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $5.2K | 27,700 | 0.00% | 2q | +93.0%+$2.5K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $3.7K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| PARSONS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/RI | $2.8K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +50.0% |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | $2.1K | 11,238 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Naviter Wealth, LLC | $1.9K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $1.6K | 8,773 | 0.00% | 7q | +772.9%+$1.4K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.5K | 7,855 | 0.00% | 2q | -85.1%-$8.4K |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | $1.0K | 3,102 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $840 | 4,512 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $478 | 2,569 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $408 | 2,191 | 0.00% | 14q | -6.4% |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $173 | 930 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $19 | 100 | 0.00% | 14q | -50.0% |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $12 | 67 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $10 | 53 | 0.00% | 13q | -100.0%-$23.7K |
| DANSKE BANK A/S | $4 | 23 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $4 | 20 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $2 | 11 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1 | 4 | 0.00% | 7q | -20.0% |
| SOA Wealth Advisors, LLC. | $1 | 3 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $0 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TSFG, LLC | $0 | 1,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $0 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | 13G/A | JANE STREET GROUP, LLCwith 2 co-filers | 5.3% |
| 2026-07-02 | 13G | JANE STREET GROUP, LLCwith 2 co-filers | 6.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 41 | $2.5M | 13,043,977 | 11 | 14 | 7 | 2.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 36 | $557.9K | 2,995,513 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 2.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 33 | $980.9K | 2,918,597 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 32 | $1.0M | 1,349,693 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 36 | $1.9M | 1,547,769 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 11.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 33 | $1.4M | 1,440,245 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 9.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 38 | $2.9M | 1,240,474 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 22.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 36 | $2.1M | 1,136,361 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 7.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 41 | $2.3M | 1,154,104 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 38 | $2.5M | 1,038,325 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 37 | $1.1M | 834,690 | 6 | 17 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 35 | $1.2M | 672,006 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 32 | $6.9M | 628,680 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 8 | $84.5K | 46,730 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |