C5 ACQUISITION CORPORATION (CXAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 7 quarters.
30
Reporting holders
$104.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $9.0M | 817,138 | 2.11% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $8.9M | 809,608 | 0.03% | 7q | +100.0%+$4.4M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $8.2M | 750,000 | 0.09% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $8.2M | 743,846 | 0.37% | 6q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $7.9M | 721,428 | 0.23% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $7.1M | 650,000 | 0.89% | 7q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $5.9M | 533,862 | 0.61% | 4q | +3.6%+$203.3K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $5.8M | 533,189 | 0.38% | 3q | +33.6%+$1.5M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.8M | 529,326 | 0.07% | 6q | -3.2%-$190.1K |
| KIM, LLC | $5.2M | 475,000 | 0.53% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.4M | 400,000 | 0.50% | 6q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $4.3M | 389,198 | 0.09% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.2M | 380,936 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $2.9M | 265,022 | 1.57% | 4q | -2.0%-$59.3K |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $2.7M | 250,367 | 2.06% | 3q | -48.2%-$2.6M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.5M | 229,405 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $2.2M | 200,612 | 2.53% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 114,693 | 1.58% | 3q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.2M | 110,000 | 0.13% | 7q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.0M | 93,096 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $803.0K | 73,200 | 0.13% | 6q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $742.9K | 67,721 | 0.13% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $702.1K | 64,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BCK Capital Management LP | $611.0K | 55,701 | 0.31% | 2q | +50.0%+$203.7K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $499.3K | 47,375 | 0.02% | 3q | +99.1%+$248.5K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $471.7K | 42,995 | 0.02% | 6q | -1.5%-$7.1K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $394.9K | 36,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $34.0K | 3,100 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $1.1K | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 30 | $104.6M | 9,536,918 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 32 | $100.2M | 9,391,423 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 70 | $271.3M | 25,995,076 | 15 | 11 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 68 | $277.8M | 27,194,918 | 10 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 66 | $265.7M | 26,490,929 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 65 | $238.6M | 23,884,332 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 43 | $169.2M | 17,071,485 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |