SPDR SERIES TRUST (CWB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$47.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-539
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paladin Partners, LLC | $9.2M | 90,673 | 5.65% | 2q | +2.6%+$228.6K |
| Baron Financial Group, LLC | $7.2M | 71,101 | 3.50% | 25q | -0.7%-$48.1K |
| David J Yvars Group | $7.0M | 69,141 | 3.22% | 24q | +6.2%+$411.2K |
| HF Advisory Group, LLC | $3.7M | 36,344 | 1.10% | 16q | +4.5%+$157.1K |
| Aletheian Wealth Advisors LLC | $3.6M | 35,612 | 1.45% | 19q | +7.0%+$234.3K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.3M | 23,116 | 0.02% | 14q | +100.6%+$1.2M |
| Montecito Bank & Trust | $2.1M | 20,978 | 0.32% | 31q | HELD |
| SCHAPER BENZ & WISE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC/WI | $1.9M | 18,743 | 0.13% | 20q | HELD |
| Worth Asset Management, LLC | $1.4M | 14,317 | 0.42% | 6q | -16.2%-$280.2K |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 13,908 | 0.95% | 4q | -2.2%-$32.4K |
| Insight Wealth Strategies, LLC | $1.2M | 11,566 | 0.12% | 32q | HELD |
| Investors Research Corp | $1.2M | 11,546 | 0.21% | 30q | -7.8%-$98.1K |
| Lee, Kelleher & Klein Wealth Management | $961.2K | 9,500 | 0.49% | 8q | HELD |
| ROCKLAND TRUST CO | $919.7K | 9,090 | 0.04% | 17q | HELD |
| Retireful, LLC | $762.0K | 7,531 | 0.66% | 7q | +116.2%+$409.6K |
| RVW Wealth, LLC | $557.7K | 5,512 | 0.04% | 26q | HELD |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $383.9K | 3,794 | 0.03% | 7q | -1.4%-$5.6K |
| Galvin, Gaustad & Stein, LLC | $357.7K | 3,535 | 0.03% | 4q | -92.8%-$4.6M |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $324.4K | 3,206 | 0.04% | 12q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $321.8K | 3,180 | 0.01% | 19q | -8.0%-$28.0K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $234.6K | 2,319 | 0.01% | 22q | -77.1%-$791.4K |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $152.6K | 1,509 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| EASTERN BANK | $151.8K | 1,500 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $95.9K | 949 | 0.04% | 11q | HELD |
| FIRST COMMUNITY TRUST NA | $82.3K | 813 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $66.6K | 658 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $65.3K | 645 | 0.01% | 32q | HELD |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $56.4K | 557 | 0.04% | 8q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $49.8K | 492 | 0.01% | 4q | -71.2%-$123.0K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $22.4K | 221 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sarver Vrooman Wealth Advisors | $11.8K | 116 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $5.0K | 49 | 0.00% | 7q | -75.5%-$15.3K |
| CX Institutional | $139 | 1,373 | 0.00% | 5q | -1.4% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 32 | $47.8M | 472,221 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 571 | $4.0B | 36,766,180 | 75 | 139 | 187 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 528 | $2.7B | 29,869,530 | 55 | 130 | 182 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 511 | $3.1B | 34,531,167 | 37 | 126 | 143 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 488 | $3.2B | 35,443,826 | 63 | 115 | 143 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 470 | $2.7B | 32,280,935 | 39 | 102 | 177 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 470 | $2.7B | 33,873,884 | 35 | 105 | 167 | 2.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 520 | $3.9B | 50,287,258 | 63 | 132 | 135 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 458 | $2.2B | 28,678,855 | 53 | 98 | 159 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 441 | $2.0B | 28,073,239 | 27 | 88 | 177 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 465 | $2.5B | 34,107,140 | 45 | 109 | 160 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 460 | $2.4B | 33,367,934 | 44 | 83 | 184 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 464 | $3.5B | 52,347,245 | 35 | 106 | 181 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 477 | $3.0B | 43,032,326 | 64 | 107 | 172 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 441 | $2.1B | 30,441,954 | 43 | 98 | 171 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 474 | $2.5B | 38,781,339 | 43 | 115 | 177 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 457 | $2.4B | 37,261,729 | 48 | 111 | 152 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 454 | $2.3B | 33,755,421 | 33 | 92 | 202 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 488 | $3.0B | 39,048,092 | 34 | 119 | 209 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 523 | $4.2B | 49,125,183 | 42 | 151 | 172 | 2.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 496 | $4.7B | 49,498,301 | 41 | 161 | 144 | 10.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 499 | $4.4B | 50,497,911 | 43 | 161 | 164 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 485 | $3.9B | 46,759,501 | 58 | 143 | 169 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 482 | $4.1B | 48,621,465 | 65 | 142 | 148 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2020 | 402 | $2.9B | 42,528,438 | 43 | 111 | 156 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 390 | $2.9B | 44,206,863 | 70 | 109 | 139 | 7.7% |
| Q1 2020 | 367 | $2.0B | 42,371,409 | 47 | 94 | 162 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2019 | 409 | $2.5B | 45,502,709 | 47 | 147 | 92 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2019 | 340 | $2.2B | 41,051,305 | 31 | 127 | 110 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2019 | 342 | $2.1B | 39,157,614 | 36 | 114 | 129 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2019 | 357 | $2.2B | 42,611,362 | 42 | 114 | 123 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 334 | $2.2B | 46,035,432 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 0.1% |