CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VII (CVII)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2024, across 13 quarters.
49
Reporting holders
$567.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $89.5M | 8,306,005 | 1.87% | 10q | HELD |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $67.4M | 6,257,718 | 24.74% | 7q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $61.2M | 5,685,833 | 2.30% | 4q | +9.8%+$5.5M |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $60.3M | 5,600,619 | 11.04% | 7q | +2.3%+$1.4M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $35.0M | 3,253,150 | 1.47% | 5q | +18.2%+$5.4M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $28.3M | 2,631,060 | 2.58% | 12q | -13.6%-$4.5M |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $23.1M | 2,146,000 | 3.21% | 13q | HELD |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $20.6M | 1,912,322 | 1.21% | 11q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $20.5M | 1,900,000 | 0.79% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $17.8M | 1,654,855 | 0.19% | 10q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $16.2M | 1,500,000 | 0.28% | 13q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $11.7M | 1,084,196 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $10.8M | 1,000,000 | 0.24% | 11q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $9.0M | 837,960 | 0.15% | 3q | +9.8%+$807.7K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.5M | 700,000 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $7.0M | 650,401 | 0.03% | 13q | HELD |
| OCONNOR, A Distinct Business Unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS (LLC) | $6.8M | 635,761 | 0.19% | 6q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $6.5M | 600,000 | 0.58% | 2q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $6.2M | 687,361 | 0.89% | 3q | +1779.4%+$5.9M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.1M | 565,127 | 0.14% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $5.9M | 551,810 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $5.4M | 500,000 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $5.4M | 500,000 | 1.72% | 8q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $5.3M | 489,450 | 0.15% | 2q | -2.8%-$152.4K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.4M | 407,500 | 0.21% | 13q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $3.8M | 353,800 | 1.20% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.8M | 350,000 | 1.28% | 13q | -17.6%-$807.8K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $2.9M | 272,554 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $2.7M | 255,000 | 10.29% | 9q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.2M | 200,000 | 2.56% | 2q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $2.1M | 194,971 | 2.61% | 5q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $1.5M | 139,344 | 0.04% | 4q | -94.7%-$27.1M |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.5M | 134,848 | 0.24% | 13q | -49.7%-$1.4M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $1.3M | 121,965 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.9%-$67.2K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $1.2M | 114,210 | 0.23% | 2q | -51.8%-$1.3M |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.2M | 112,881 | 0.01% | 13q | -50.8%-$1.3M |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2M | 110,000 | 0.23% | 4q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $436.2K | 40,500 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $401.7K | 37,302 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $392.9K | 36,482 | 0.00% | 8q | -14.8%-$68.0K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $353.0K | 32,755 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $269.2K | 25,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $247.0K | 22,936 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $221.0K | 14,617 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $176.1K | 4,048 | 0.00% | 2q | +3948.0%+$171.7K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $71.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $22.1K | 2,051 | 0.00% | 2q | +97.0%+$10.9K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $236 | 22 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 49 | $567.0M | 52,732,414 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 52 | $595.4M | 55,611,967 | 14 | 5 | 16 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 58 | $655.1M | 62,457,747 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 62 | $598.4M | 57,275,598 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 63 | $577.8M | 55,252,037 | 8 | 8 | 33 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 119 | $1.4B | 135,434,688 | 10 | 28 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 134 | $1.3B | 128,710,200 | 9 | 27 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 144 | $1.2B | 126,500,932 | 20 | 29 | 23 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 141 | $1.1B | 113,366,622 | 17 | 37 | 22 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 136 | $1.1B | 109,827,480 | 20 | 40 | 19 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 131 | $1.0B | 105,720,834 | 22 | 25 | 21 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 116 | $848.3M | 86,732,134 | 25 | 23 | 11 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 99 | $741.0M | 75,236,594 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1.2% |