CUREVAC N V (CVAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025, across 28 quarters.
58
Reporting holders
$27.0M
Reported value
0.9%
Calls
0.5%
Puts
-37
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $8.8M | 1,954,565 | 0.00% | 6q | +92.3%+$4.2M |
| ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS | $2.9M | 650,557 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.5M | 548,367 | 0.00% | 22q | +23.7%+$474.8K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $2.4M | 506,847 | 0.11% | 2q | +85.3%+$1.1M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $1.5M | 339,391 | 0.00% | 9q | -4.3%-$69.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.4M | 261,097 | 0.00% | 22q | +123.0%+$786.9K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $872.5K | 193,034 | 0.00% | 5q | +162.2%+$539.7K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $865.9K | 203,665 | 0.00% | 7q | +175.2%+$551.3K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $562.4K | 124,432 | 0.00% | 3q | -16.1%-$107.8K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $536.7K | 118,744 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $529.4K | 117,128 | 0.00% | 20q | -6.2%-$34.8K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $502.6K | 111,185 | 0.00% | 22q | -50.9%-$521.2K |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | $429.2K | 94,949 | 0.00% | 5q | +1912.5%+$407.8K |
| UBS Group AG | $293.3K | 64,879 | 0.00% | 22q | -83.8%-$1.5M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $259.2K | 57,353 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale | $233.0K | 85,642 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Creative Planning | $192.9K | 42,676 | 0.00% | 8q | -3.3%-$6.5K |
| QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC | $177.7K | 39,311 | 0.01% | 17q | -3.8%-$7.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $176.3K | 23,604 | 0.00% | 22q | -22.0%-$49.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $164.7K | 36,448 | 0.00% | 22q | -82.5%-$774.0K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $164.2K | 36,334 | 0.00% | 5q | -89.0%-$1.3M |
| Ballentine Partners, LLC | $159.8K | 35,357 | 0.00% | 8q | -6.5%-$11.1K |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $152.2K | 33,669 | 0.00% | 3q | -19.3%-$36.3K |
| Leonteq Securities AG | $126.6K | 28,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | $123.8K | 27,400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $118.0K | 26,105 | 0.00% | 19q | -54.4%-$140.9K |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $97.7K | 21,623 | 0.00% | 18q | -1.1%-$1.1K |
| L2 Asset Management, LLC | $89.3K | 19,756 | 0.01% | 3q | +38.5%+$24.8K |
| DGS Capital Management, LLC | $81.5K | 18,036 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $79.0K | 17,574 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Baron Wealth Management LLC | $75.3K | 16,669 | 0.02% | 3q | -13.3%-$11.5K |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $55.5K | 12,274 | 0.00% | 5q | +14.9%+$7.2K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $49.0K | 10,744 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $48.0K | 10,709 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main | $39.0K | 8,716 | 0.00% | 20q | -43.8%-$30.4K |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | $30.2K | 7,062 | 0.00% | 4q | -67.5%-$62.6K |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $22.3K | 4,940 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Strategic Advocates LLC | $14.4K | 3,209 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $11.8K | 2,609 | 0.00% | 6q | -81.7%-$52.7K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $8.8K | 1,946 | 0.00% | 2q | +1535.3%+$8.3K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $5.7K | 1,050 | 0.00% | 3q | -92.7%-$71.4K |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $5.0K | 1,095 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $4.6K | 1,022 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd, Zurich | $4.5K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $4.2K | 919 | 0.00% | 18q | -45.2%-$3.4K |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | $3.0K | 758 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Groupe la Francaise | $2.7K | 700 | 0.00% | 3q | -17.6% |
| Allworth Financial LP | $2.5K | 545 | 0.00% | 3q | +25.9% |
| Intesa Sanpaolo Wealth Management | $2.3K | 500 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $2.1K | 458 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $1.8K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| MAI Capital Management | $1.2K | 264 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $556 | 123 | 0.00% | 3q | -100.0%-$2.7M |
| Allianz SE | $407 | 90 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $401 | 89 | 0.00% | 22q | -51.1% |
| SHP Wealth Management | $226 | 50 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $104 | 23 | 0.00% | 2q | -85.7% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1 | 0 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | 58 | $27.0M | 5,925,292 | 11 | 11 | 24 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 95 | $108.6M | 19,867,497 | 13 | 24 | 27 | 1.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 92 | $67.3M | 11,528,122 | 26 | 22 | 25 | 7.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 84 | $22.5M | 7,872,317 | 17 | 27 | 20 | 2.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 76 | $27.2M | 7,855,201 | 10 | 18 | 25 | 2.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 80 | $33.7M | 11,129,365 | 10 | 23 | 29 | 2.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 86 | $51.1M | 14,229,273 | 18 | 32 | 18 | 5.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 91 | $63.2M | 19,319,905 | 14 | 33 | 23 | 4.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 93 | $101.7M | 22,802,217 | 20 | 23 | 25 | 5.6% |
| Q3 2023 | 87 | $237.1M | 33,716,537 | 15 | 32 | 25 | 2.9% |
| Q2 2023 | 88 | $377.2M | 35,746,151 | 18 | 32 | 24 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 85 | $258.7M | 36,701,380 | 21 | 28 | 22 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 85 | $77.0M | 11,647,948 | 22 | 36 | 17 | 8.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 81 | $62.2M | 7,149,513 | 16 | 19 | 31 | 9.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 84 | $137.0M | 8,407,067 | 18 | 28 | 30 | 16.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 110 | $315.0M | 14,444,706 | 28 | 46 | 26 | 10.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 106 | $616.1M | 14,902,816 | 19 | 47 | 26 | 16.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 112 | $949.2M | 13,729,577 | 25 | 36 | 30 | 21.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 124 | $1.5B | 13,878,662 | 63 | 23 | 27 | 33.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 92 | $1.5B | 14,053,267 | 38 | 29 | 9 | 16.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 66 | $1.0B | 10,505,603 | 31 | 15 | 17 | 14.9% |
| Q3 2020 | 46 | $384.1M | 7,605,191 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $8.0K | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $8.0K | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 1 | $8.0K | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 1 | $8.0K | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $8.0K | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $8.0K | 108 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |