COTERRA ENERGY INC (CTRA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
10
Reporting holders
$10.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-953
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale | $6.6M | 184,207 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $1.6M | 45,863 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Louisiana State Employees Retirement System | $1.4M | 38,700 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG | $665.3K | 18,933 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $115.2K | 4,188 | 0.00% | 39q | +10.2%+$10.7K |
| MV CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $12.7K | 362 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| HUDSON EDGE INVESTMENT PARTNERS INC. | $2.8K | 86 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $737 | 28 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $33 | 1 | 0.00% | 20q | -100.0%-$426.4K |
| TRUST CO OF VERMONT | $33 | 1 | 0.00% | 18q | -100.0%-$1.2M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 10 | $10.4M | 292,369 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 963 | $25.4B | 713,824,972 | 153 | 274 | 320 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 902 | $19.3B | 724,386,365 | 85 | 277 | 313 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 882 | $17.3B | 720,759,660 | 95 | 306 | 298 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 897 | $18.2B | 710,664,424 | 85 | 333 | 282 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 936 | $20.2B | 690,001,912 | 115 | 313 | 313 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 910 | $17.6B | 677,020,354 | 105 | 315 | 269 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 839 | $16.4B | 669,618,789 | 69 | 271 | 318 | 2.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 898 | $18.1B | 666,856,994 | 99 | 316 | 298 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2024 | 879 | $19.4B | 685,777,450 | 83 | 285 | 323 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 902 | $17.6B | 683,061,618 | 86 | 298 | 297 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 833 | $18.6B | 677,731,764 | 91 | 278 | 282 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 806 | $17.5B | 684,925,185 | 88 | 244 | 305 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 788 | $17.6B | 707,774,782 | 89 | 311 | 244 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 807 | $18.2B | 727,986,768 | 95 | 294 | 237 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 797 | $19.9B | 752,005,723 | 102 | 275 | 253 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 778 | $19.4B | 739,946,940 | 123 | 273 | 256 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 730 | $20.5B | 751,410,737 | 161 | 220 | 244 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 651 | $15.2B | 777,445,665 | 204 | 278 | 84 | 2.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 487 | $10.0B | 442,813,831 | 117 | 160 | 139 | 3.9% |
| Q2 2021 | 454 | $7.1B | 402,343,987 | 77 | 149 | 146 | 1.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 483 | $7.2B | 381,790,350 | 60 | 142 | 185 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2020 | 514 | $6.6B | 404,619,677 | 67 | 179 | 193 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 512 | $6.9B | 401,805,765 | 62 | 160 | 215 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2020 | 526 | $6.6B | 390,250,823 | 112 | 168 | 202 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 503 | $6.7B | 398,771,939 | 82 | 167 | 213 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2019 | 556 | $7.1B | 408,411,911 | 74 | 198 | 212 | 2.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 556 | $7.6B | 413,229,930 | 88 | 231 | 193 | 1.7% |
| Q2 2019 | 609 | $10.4B | 426,789,443 | 124 | 238 | 186 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2019 | 620 | $12.1B | 436,616,697 | 115 | 210 | 208 | 1.7% |
| Q4 2018 | 569 | $11.3B | 457,708,254 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 2.7% |