COMPUTER TASK GROUP INC (CTG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 20 quarters.
57
Reporting holders
$81.8M
Reported value
0.5%
Calls
0.1%
Puts
+8
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minerva Advisors LLC | $13.0M | 1,254,558 | 9.06% | 20q | -0.7%-$85.7K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $10.5M | 1,011,972 | 0.00% | 20q | +0.5%+$53.8K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $8.4M | 809,757 | 0.01% | 20q | +8.2%+$637.4K |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $7.8M | 750,377 | 0.00% | 20q | +33.0%+$1.9M |
| LEWIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.9M | 379,029 | 6.10% | 8q | -1.1%-$43.7K |
| BlackRock Inc. | $3.2M | 307,540 | 0.00% | 20q | +9.7%+$280.6K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.7M | 264,176 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.6M | 255,281 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Crystalline Management Inc. | $2.6M | 254,156 | 1.89% | new | NEW |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.5M | 238,360 | 0.06% | 20q | -13.7%-$391.4K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $2.3M | 225,950 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $2.1M | 206,622 | 0.29% | new | NEW |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $2.1M | 200,300 | 0.97% | new | NEW |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.0M | 192,168 | 0.42% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6M | 157,570 | 0.00% | 20q | +18.7%+$256.5K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.3M | 128,718 | 0.36% | new | NEW |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $1.2M | 119,509 | 0.01% | 20q | -92.7%-$15.6M |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $1.2M | 87,710 | 0.37% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Forager Capital Management, LLC | $874.2K | 84,624 | 0.38% | 2q | +12.8%+$99.0K |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | $811.0K | 78,500 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| AltraVue Capital, LLC | $725.7K | 70,252 | 0.09% | 4q | -46.6%-$633.8K |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $723.1K | 70,000 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $632.6K | 28,736 | 0.00% | 2q | +162.4%+$391.5K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $591.8K | 57,286 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $530.1K | 51,313 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $466.3K | 45,140 | 0.00% | 20q | +1.7%+$7.9K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $455.0K | 44,050 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $415.5K | 40,226 | 0.00% | 20q | -2.1%-$8.8K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $376.0K | 36,428 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $372.0K | 36,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $357.4K | 34,600 | 0.00% | 3q | -66.5%-$708.7K |
| CALDWELL SUTTER CAPITAL, INC. | $341.8K | 33,088 | 0.19% | 3q | HELD |
| Sagefield Capital LP | $332.5K | 32,190 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $309.9K | 30,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cassia Capital Partners, LLC | $206.6K | 20,000 | 0.17% | 8q | HELD |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $185.0K | 17,900 | 0.00% | 9q | -3.3%-$6.4K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $175.5K | 16,986 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GAM Holding AG | $154.9K | 15,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $120.5K | 11,669 | 0.00% | 24q | +363.8%+$94.6K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $113.1K | 50 | 0.00% | 4q | -99.6%-$29.9M |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $109.5K | 10,600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Investors Research Corp | $109.2K | 10,575 | 0.03% | 20q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $106.2K | 10,279 | 0.00% | 9q | +3584.2%+$103.3K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $41.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $36.5K | 3,532 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | $22.7K | 2,200 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $16.0K | 1,586 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $11.8K | 1,147 | 0.00% | 6q | +386.0%+$9.4K |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $7.2K | 700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $6.5K | 630 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.1K | 303 | 0.00% | 5q | -40.0%-$2.1K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $3.1K | 300 | 0.00% | 15q | +200.0%+$2.1K |
| Carmel Capital Partners, LLC | $2.0K | 189 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.1K | 109 | 0.00% | 12q | -71.4%-$2.8K |
| OSTERWEIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $424 | 41 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $176 | 17 | 0.00% | 3q | -97.8%-$7.7K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 57 | $81.8M | 7,839,999 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2023 | 49 | $60.9M | 7,932,208 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2023 | 44 | $59.2M | 8,159,598 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 41 | $61.3M | 8,102,040 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 42 | $53.6M | 7,957,523 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 44 | $69.0M | 8,068,784 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 42 | $77.3M | 7,919,060 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 47 | $81.1M | 8,134,819 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 48 | $64.4M | 8,037,320 | 5 | 16 | 13 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 50 | $76.4M | 7,905,982 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 49 | $71.5M | 7,468,896 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 42 | $42.5M | 6,947,201 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 34 | $33.8M | 6,807,457 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 35 | $27.8M | 6,832,274 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2020 | 40 | $26.4M | 6,863,604 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2019 | 42 | $37.3M | 7,126,037 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2019 | 43 | $34.4M | 6,892,570 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 44 | $28.2M | 7,027,000 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 43 | $30.6M | 7,113,071 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 40 | $29.3M | 7,173,264 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |