CARNEY TECHNOLOGY ACQU CORP (CTAQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 8 quarters.
27
Reporting holders
$103.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-56
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.24% | 8q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $9.6M | 940,000 | 0.50% | 8q | -44.1%-$7.6M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $8.2M | 800,000 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $8.2M | 799,310 | 0.26% | 8q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $7.6M | 744,270 | 0.41% | 5q | -2.1%-$162.8K |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $7.2M | 700,000 | 0.63% | 8q | -22.2%-$2.0M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $7.1M | 691,780 | 0.02% | 6q | -65.3%-$13.3M |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $6.6M | 640,134 | 0.58% | 8q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.16% | 8q | -23.3%-$1.9M |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $5.2M | 507,787 | 0.03% | 3q | +1.0%+$49.3K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $4.7M | 460,405 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $4.1M | 403,783 | 0.72% | 2q | +2141.0%+$4.0M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.18% | 8q | -67.4%-$8.5M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $2.6M | 255,013 | 0.07% | 8q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.03% | 8q | -80.0%-$10.2M |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $2.4M | 234,625 | 0.05% | 2q | +284.0%+$1.8M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $1.3M | 130,258 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.0%-$1.3M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $993.2K | 96,996 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $864.6K | 84,434 | 0.02% | 2q | -29.7%-$365.1K |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $738.4K | 72,109 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $380.3K | 37,141 | 0.00% | 8q | -62.8%-$641.2K |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $363.9K | 35,536 | 0.32% | new | FIRST |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $267.0K | 26,127 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $134.0K | 13,038 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $14.0K | 1,402 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $8.2K | 801 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 27 | $103.7M | 10,124,949 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 83 | $371.5M | 37,314,768 | 9 | 19 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 84 | $357.4M | 36,260,398 | 9 | 16 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 82 | $342.1M | 34,842,709 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 82 | $332.5M | 33,974,782 | 7 | 15 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 80 | $324.6M | 33,232,377 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 83 | $311.3M | 32,070,956 | 19 | 20 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 73 | $266.2M | 27,470,149 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |