CROWN CRAFTS INC (CRWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Institutions report 2,840,505 shares against 10,760,287 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 448,793 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.0%+$24.4K |
| De Lisle Partners LLP | $1.2M | 411,326 | 0.13% | 10q | +3.8%+$42.9K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $791.3K | 278,642 | 0.00% | 31q | +8.3%+$60.5K |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | $765.4K | 269,508 | 0.01% | 3q | -11.0%-$94.3K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $610.9K | 215,096 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | $480.0K | 169,000 | 0.03% | 31q | HELD |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $456.5K | 160,727 | 0.00% | 31q | -12.5%-$65.5K |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | $430.4K | 147,401 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $317.4K | 111,765 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $312.7K | 109,966 | 0.00% | 31q | +5.7%+$17.0K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $184.6K | 65,009 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.6%+$1.1K |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $173.0K | 60,915 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $166.9K | 57,164 | 0.00% | 20q | +100.0%+$83.5K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $141.7K | 49,902 | 0.00% | 3q | +50.9%+$47.8K |
| MAI Capital Management | $116.8K | 40,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | $87.6K | 30,833 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $81.9K | 28,834 | 0.00% | 34q | HELD |
| Lakewood Asset Management LLC | $79.8K | 28,096 | 0.04% | 15q | -1.7%-$1.4K |
| Weinberger Asset Management, Inc | $64.9K | 22,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| WATERS PARKERSON & CO., LLC | $59.6K | 21,000 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $54.0K | 18,997 | 0.00% | 3q | -65.1%-$100.6K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $52.6K | 18,517 | 0.00% | 31q | -13.6%-$8.3K |
| HB Wealth Management, LLC | $42.1K | 14,826 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $37.4K | 13,173 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $34.0K | 11,944 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mariner, LLC | $28.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $28.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Institute for Wealth Management, LLC. | $28.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $5.7K | 2,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $4.0K | 1,400 | 0.00% | 7q | +2.3% |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.2K | 1,127 | 0.00% | 24q | -21.0% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.9K | 1,012 | 0.00% | 35q | +1.1% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.4K | 500 | 0.00% | 31q | -50.0%-$1.4K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.0K | 466 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IFG Advisory, LLC | $568 | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $487 | 171 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $361 | 127 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $102 | 36 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quaker Wealth Management, LLC | $57 | 20 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $23 | 8 | 0.00% | 3q | -98.8%-$2.0K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $9 | 3 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $3 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | 2026-08-27 | Auditor changed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 42 | $8.1M | 2,840,505 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 37 | $7.7M | 2,988,819 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 40 | $8.1M | 2,893,305 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 35 | $8.5M | 2,898,443 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 33 | $8.8M | 3,067,672 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 37 | $11.9M | 3,248,411 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 37 | $15.0M | 3,340,254 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 34 | $16.4M | 3,413,838 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 39 | $17.2M | 3,280,450 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 35 | $17.0M | 3,330,228 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 34 | $15.7M | 3,152,554 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 34 | $15.4M | 3,261,366 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 37 | $16.8M | 3,340,884 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 35 | $19.8M | 3,425,433 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 35 | $18.8M | 3,510,470 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 34 | $22.8M | 3,944,400 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 34 | $24.4M | 3,896,218 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 35 | $25.8M | 3,966,657 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 39 | $30.7M | 4,219,421 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 38 | $30.2M | 4,081,578 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 39 | $30.3M | 4,066,528 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 36 | $31.4M | 4,059,201 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 37 | $28.9M | 4,014,131 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 37 | $22.6M | 3,995,476 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 38 | $19.7M | 4,028,101 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 42 | $20.2M | 4,216,508 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 42 | $25.7M | 4,172,211 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 42 | $23.7M | 3,784,120 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 33 | $15.7M | 3,338,768 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 34 | $19.6M | 3,795,560 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 32 | $20.6M | 3,823,869 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |