COHN ROBBINS HOLDINGS CORP (CRRCF)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 8 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$27.0M
Reported value
17.5%
Calls
4.9%
Puts
-99
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $4.2M | 417,850 | 0.97% | 8q | -59.4%-$6.1M |
| LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. | $2.5M | 256,101 | 0.34% | 7q | -82.4%-$12.0M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $2.2M | 219,052 | 0.01% | 7q | +41.9%+$643.2K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $2.0M | 199,284 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.9M | 66,296 | 0.00% | 8q | -94.4%-$31.2M |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $1.8M | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $1.8M | 179,955 | 0.02% | 3q | -62.7%-$3.0M |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $1.6M | 162,318 | 0.41% | 2q | +505.6%+$1.3M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $1.4M | 145,056 | 0.04% | 8q | -95.2%-$28.8M |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $1.1M | 4,369 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.1M | 111,741 | 0.05% | 8q | -88.3%-$8.4M |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $1.1M | options only | 0.05% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Vazirani Asset Management LLC | $982.0K | 100,000 | 1.05% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $907.0K | 40,922 | 0.02% | 4q | -71.1%-$2.2M |
| Kinneret Advisory, LLC | $390.0K | 4,027? | 0.05% | new | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $386.0K | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $298.0K | 30,000 | 0.01% | 7q | -91.9%-$3.4M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $287.0K | 28,827 | 0.03% | 2q | +14.3%+$35.9K |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $232.0K | 23,360 | 0.11% | new | FIRST |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $152.0K | 15,262 | 0.02% | 4q | -95.6%-$3.3M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $128.0K | 12,876 | 0.00% | 8q | -93.5%-$1.9M |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $113.0K | 11,323 | 0.00% | 7q | -97.1%-$3.8M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $109.0K | 11,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -97.7%-$4.5M |
| EPG Wealth Management LLC | $99.0K | 10,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Cutler Group LLC / CA | $84.0K | 8,294 | 0.01% | 2q | -50.0%-$84.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $71.0K | 7,107 | 0.00% | 8q | +103.6%+$36.1K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $48.0K | 4,810 | 0.00% | 4q | -24.5%-$15.6K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $25.0K | 2,519 | 0.00% | 8q | -49.8%-$24.8K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.0K | 100 | 0.00% | 7q | -100.0%-$8.0M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 29 | $27.0M | 2,072,449 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 22.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 128 | $770.2M | 73,935,779 | 13 | 24 | 33 | 4.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 130 | $767.8M | 75,147,950 | 21 | 32 | 24 | 2.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 139 | $696.6M | 69,570,151 | 22 | 29 | 22 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 125 | $677.2M | 68,607,617 | 15 | 27 | 18 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 121 | $637.6M | 64,271,418 | 21 | 29 | 22 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 121 | $588.8M | 59,758,711 | 51 | 23 | 36 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 86 | $534.3M | 49,645,144 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 3.6% |