CRITICAL METALS CORP (CRMLW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 10 quarters.
Institutions report 4,350,860 shares against 104,912,853 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Share count carried from an earlier filing (cy2025q2i).
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.6M | 640,000 | 0.09% | 3q | +50.6%+$2.2M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $3.0M | 838,894 | 0.01% | 10q | -9.0%-$296.1K |
| Caption Management, LLC | $2.8M | 777,901 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.2M | 606,187 | 0.01% | 4q | -1.4%-$30.5K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.9M | 517,820 | 0.00% | 3q | +56.3%+$669.3K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $1.1M | 314,814 | 0.01% | 10q | -6.7%-$80.6K |
| Greenland Capital Management LP | $559.8K | 155,924 | 0.07% | 2q | +3.6%+$19.4K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $397.0K | 111,200 | 0.00% | 10q | +10.3%+$37.2K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $192.1K | 53,823 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $190.8K | 53,447 | 0.00% | 4q | +17.8%+$28.9K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $186.0K | 51,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $179.7K | 50,327 | 0.02% | 10q | -52.2%-$196.5K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $161.5K | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $138.0K | 38,379 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $134.6K | 37,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Skaana Management L.P. | $109.4K | 30,643 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $70.0K | 19,600 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Canton Hathaway, LLC | $53.5K | 15,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $44.9K | 12,500 | 2.06% | 10q | HELD |
| Bracebridge Capital, LLC | $44.6K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $36.0K | 10,210 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $7.1K | 2,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $1.4K | 391 | 0.00% | 3q | +39.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 23 | $20.0M | 4,350,860 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 19 | $16.1M | 4,037,820 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 22 | $12.0M | 3,742,082 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 25 | $7.6M | 3,548,127 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 27 | $2.0M | 4,227,946 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 24 | $872.0K | 5,066,898 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 28 | $1.4M | 5,823,493 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 29 | $1.4M | 5,713,830 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 31 | $1.7M | 5,515,402 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2024 | 32 | $809.3K | 5,488,885 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8% |