CONCORD ACQUISITION CORP III (CNDBWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2023, across 9 quarters.
43
Reporting holders
$3.0M
Reported value
51.7%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.4M | 227,873? | 0.06% | 5q | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.4M | options only | 0.00% | 9q | OPTIONS |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $342.8K | 3,428,099 | 0.02% | 8q | +3.3%+$10.9K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $152.0K | 1,519,902 | 0.00% | 8q | -6.2%-$10.0K |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $150.3K | 1,503,100 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $110.5K | options only | 0.08% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $105.7K | 1,056,900 | 0.02% | 8q | -4.5%-$5.0K |
| Dryden Capital, LLC | $79.8K | 798,149 | 0.11% | 9q | -7.5%-$6.5K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $64.0K | 710,648 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $57.8K | 578,133 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $55.4K | 554,400 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $44.4K | 493,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $44.2K | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $41.2K | 412,500 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $37.0K | 369,648 | 0.00% | 6q | +72.3%+$15.5K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $35.0K | 350,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $25.5K | 254,900 | 0.01% | 5q | +64.5%+$10.0K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $23.0K | 229,780 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $22.5K | 225,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $22.5K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $22.5K | 225,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $22.0K | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $15.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $13.1K | 145,161 | 0.00% | 9q | -43.6%-$10.1K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $13.1K | 130,618 | 0.00% | 8q | +418.0%+$10.5K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $12.5K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $12.5K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Liberty Mutual Group Asset Management Inc. | $12.5K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $12.5K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $12.3K | 123,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.7K | 96,750 | 0.00% | 8q | -9.4%-$1.0K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $7.5K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Bracebridge Capital, LLC | $7.5K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $6.7K | 67,086 | 0.00% | 8q | +379.7%+$5.3K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $6.5K | 65,375 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $5.2K | 52,500 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $4.7K | 46,700 | 0.00% | 9q | -1.3% |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $4.0K | 37,675 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $3.0K | 33,566 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $3.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.5K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.2K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 11,121 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $5 | 50 | 0.00% | 2q | -91.9% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 43 | $3.0M | 14,631,761 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 51.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 47 | $4.9M | 14,955,924 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 83.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 45 | $4.3M | 14,769,214 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 92.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 47 | $5.7M | 14,847,470 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 71.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 47 | $4.9M | 14,190,396 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 80.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 47 | $6.1M | 14,145,509 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 63.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 53 | $6.8M | 13,247,084 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 57.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 51 | $8.9M | 12,692,119 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 44.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 25 | $8.4M | 6,837,137 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 44.3% |