COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP II (CMII)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $18.9M | 1,866,976 | 1.57% | 2q | +239.5%+$13.4M |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $18.3M | 1,800,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $15.7M | 1,550,000 | 0.08% | 2q | +55.0%+$5.6M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $13.0M | 1,283,186 | 0.17% | 2q | +8.5%+$1.0M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $12.6M | 1,246,332 | 0.18% | 2q | +78.8%+$5.6M |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $10.4M | 1,022,692 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.03% | 2q | +42.9%+$3.0M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $8.8M | 871,785 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $7.3M | 725,510 | 0.10% | 2q | +2.4%+$169.4K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.1M | 498,849 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $5.0M | 494,491 | 0.29% | 2q | -17.6%-$1.1M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.6M | 450,220 | 0.11% | 2q | +4.9%+$211.3K |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.30% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.3M | 425,000 | 0.38% | 2q | -10.5%-$502.9K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.30% | 2q | +18.5%+$634.6K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $4.1M | 399,999 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -60.0%-$6.1M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.9M | 380,791 | 0.29% | 2q | +11.1%+$385.2K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.5M | 349,993 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.5M | 343,652 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.4M | 332,291 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.26% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.0M | 291,198 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Kryger Capital LLC | $2.6M | 257,039 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $2.5M | 249,036 | 0.06% | 2q | -58.5%-$3.6M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.4M | 241,568 | 0.01% | 2q | +1498.7%+$2.3M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0M | 199,998 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.0M | 195,569 | 0.09% | 2q | -54.0%-$2.3M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.8M | 180,944 | 0.00% | 2q | -13.8%-$294.9K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.8M | 173,975 | 0.08% | 2q | -12.5%-$252.1K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6M | 158,767 | 0.02% | 2q | +217.5%+$1.1M |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $1.0M | 101,915 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.0M | 99,898 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $950.3K | 94,800 | 0.04% | 2q | +44.7%+$293.6K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $829.7K | 81,823 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $760.5K | 75,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $760.5K | 75,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $760.5K | 75,000 | 0.73% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $708.2K | 69,912 | 0.01% | 2q | -65.0%-$1.3M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $506.5K | 50,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $502.9K | 49,600 | 0.00% | 2q | -80.2%-$2.0M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $325.0K | 32,123 | 0.01% | 2q | -44.7%-$262.4K |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $253.2K | 25,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| T3 Companies, LLC | $204.8K | 20,194 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| Quarry LP | $1.0K | 99 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $426 | 42 | 0.00% | 2q | +281.8% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. | 5.4% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | Meteora Capital, LLC | 7.9% |
| 2026-07-06 | 13G | Tenor Capital Management Company, L.P.with 2 co-filers | 5.2% |
| 2026-06-30 | 13G | Linden Advisors LPwith 3 co-filers | 6.5% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-26 | 2026-08-26 | Charter or bylaws amended | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 53 | $224.4M | 22,140,267 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 39 | $155.1M | 15,778,322 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 17 | $81.8M | 6,635,814 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |