CLARIVATE PLC (CLVTPRA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2024, across 11 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$278.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voya Investment Management LLC | $35.4M | 1,190,660 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Aequim Alternative Investments LP | $29.7M | 1,000,000 | 1.10% | 10q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $27.2M | 905,143 | 0.01% | 10q | -5.2%-$1.5M |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | $25.7M | 3,464,324 | 0.04% | 5q | -25.2%-$8.7M |
| Elequin Capital, LP | $23.8M | 799,093 | 4.57% | 4q | +320.6%+$18.1M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $19.3M | 648,575 | 0.22% | 10q | -6.4%-$1.3M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $18.6M | 624,343 | 0.64% | 4q | -26.5%-$6.7M |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO | $17.5M | 588,596 | 0.13% | 9q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $17.1M | 575,000 | 0.01% | 6q | +2200.0%+$16.3M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $13.8M | 463,170 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $12.7M | 424,125 | 1.83% | 8q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $7.4M | 247,729 | 0.02% | 10q | -5.2%-$407.3K |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $5.3M | 178,572 | 0.03% | 10q | HELD |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $4.8M | 119,475 | 0.01% | 10q | +90.5%+$2.3M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $4.2M | 140,500 | 0.00% | 6q | +3.1%+$124.1K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.7M | 91,272 | 0.00% | 10q | -20.9%-$715.5K |
| BLUEFIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.2M | 75,000 | 0.35% | new | NEW |
| Chicago Capital Management, LLC | $1.8M | 61,385 | 1.92% | 6q | HELD |
| AMUNDI | $1.8M | 64,286 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.8M | 59,624 | 0.00% | 6q | +14.4%+$223.6K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.7M | 58,776 | 0.00% | 10q | +259.9%+$1.3M |
| Cutler Capital Management, LLC | $1.2M | 41,485 | 0.48% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.2M | 40,326 | 0.00% | 10q | +139.2%+$701.8K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $448.2K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | $445.8K | 15,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cannell & Spears LLC | $344.0K | 11,575 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $272.5K | 9,340 | 0.00% | 4q | -56.7%-$356.5K |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $255.4K | 8,592 | 0.01% | 5q | -70.3%-$603.8K |
| SUMMIT SECURITIES GROUP LLC | $42.0K | 1,422 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $36.0K | 1,200 | 0.00% | 9q | -37.0%-$21.2K |
| PIPER SANDLER & CO. | $16.4K | 545 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $119 | 4 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | 32 | $278.9M | 11,924,137 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 29 | $351.7M | 12,750,230 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 32 | $283.7M | 12,927,138 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 34 | $402.8M | 12,232,296 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 33 | $426.6M | 12,821,781 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 35 | $351.7M | 9,272,768 | 6 | 13 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 31 | $392.4M | 9,229,587 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 37 | $557.4M | 9,848,561 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 39 | $654.1M | 9,647,137 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 36 | $853.7M | 9,404,910 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 1 | $1.3M | 15,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |