CELSION CORP (CLSN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2021, across 13 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$4.2M
Reported value
1.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $2.1M | 3,886,494 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $601.0K | 1,112,554 | 0.00% | 13q | +1.1%+$6.6K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $408.0K | 756,885 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | $220.0K | 408,300 | 0.00% | 2q | +458.5%+$180.6K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $165.0K | 306,362 | 0.00% | 3q | +505.1%+$137.7K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $116.0K | 214,568 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $72.0K | 133,695 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $72.0K | 133,006 | 0.01% | 2q | +435.2%+$58.5K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $59.0K | 108,638 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $55.0K | 101,652 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $46.0K | 51,534 | 0.00% | 8q | -44.9%-$37.5K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $44.0K | 33,951 | 0.00% | 7q | -29.7%-$18.6K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $35.0K | 65,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $30.0K | 55,846 | 0.00% | 6q | -7.6%-$2.5K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $27.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $23.0K | 41,772 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $18.0K | 33,814 | 0.00% | 7q | -98.6%-$1.2M |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $16.0K | 30,148 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC | $14.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DILLON & ASSOCIATES INC | $12.0K | 22,353 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $12.0K | 21,451 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $11.0K | 20,491 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $11.0K | 20,420 | 0.00% | 4q | -43.4%-$8.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $9.0K | 16,580 | 0.00% | 13q | -42.0%-$6.5K |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $7.0K | 12,466 | 0.00% | 4q | -3.0% |
| HBK Sorce Advisory LLC | $6.0K | 11,457 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| INVESTORS ASSET MANAGEMENT OF GEORGIA INC /GA/ /ADV | $5.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Cutler Group LP | $3.0K | 6,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $3.0K | 5,200 | 0.00% | 4q | -16.1% |
| M&R CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $2.0K | 5,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Gradient Investments LLC | $1.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $540 | 1,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2021 | 32 | $4.2M | 7,702,637 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 32 | $8.6M | 9,236,126 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 38 | $11.9M | 9,050,314 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 3.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 42 | $16.9M | 11,876,091 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 3.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 24 | $2.4M | 3,197,225 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3.8% |
| Q3 2020 | 33 | $3.8M | 5,134,823 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 2.3% |
| Q2 2020 | 36 | $16.5M | 4,096,108 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 7.6% |
| Q1 2020 | 15 | $2.3M | 2,476,327 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2019 | 17 | $2.4M | 1,364,600 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 18 | $2.1M | 1,309,726 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3.5% |
| Q2 2019 | 19 | $2.3M | 1,181,214 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7.2% |
| Q1 2019 | 17 | $2.0M | 973,732 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 23 | $1.8M | 1,157,753 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3% |