CLEAN EARTH ACQUISITIONS COR (CLIN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 6 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$88.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antara Capital LP | $10.6M | 1,000,000 | 0.94% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $7.4M | 700,000 | 0.03% | 6q | +100.0%+$3.7M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $7.0M | 666,302 | 0.21% | 3q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $5.8M | 550,963 | 0.13% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.3M | 501,034 | 0.06% | 6q | -0.8%-$44.4K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $5.1M | 479,682 | 0.33% | 6q | -2.0%-$106.0K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.5M | 422,265 | 0.56% | 6q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $4.4M | 418,839 | 0.29% | 6q | +1.1%+$49.8K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.8M | 355,167 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $3.7M | 350,000 | 0.76% | 4q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.5M | 330,538 | 0.36% | 4q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.32% | 6q | HELD |
| NINE MASTS CAPITAL Ltd | $3.1M | 291,995 | 2.22% | 4q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $2.7M | 252,000 | 2.00% | 4q | -55.5%-$3.3M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.09% | 5q | -16.7%-$529.0K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.6M | 249,704 | 0.12% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.5M | 237,008 | 0.28% | 6q | +18.5%+$391.5K |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.4M | 222,542 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.8M | 171,480 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.8M | 166,880 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $1.1M | 108,483 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $993.1K | 93,870 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $931.5K | 88,047 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $489.0K | 46,219 | 0.00% | 6q | -57.9%-$671.6K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $441.4K | 41,840 | 0.00% | 2q | +80.5%+$196.8K |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $413.0K | 39,033 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $265.2K | 25,187 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $232.8K | 22,005 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $145.9K | 13,802 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $11.5K | 1,090 | 0.00% | 4q | +2.4% |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $2.6K | 246 | 0.00% | 2q | -96.2%-$66.1K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 31 | $88.8M | 8,396,221 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 30 | $86.5M | 8,326,467 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 51 | $242.7M | 23,655,251 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 51 | $218.0M | 21,581,685 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 39 | $210.3M | 21,291,432 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 37 | $178.0M | 18,080,550 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |