CLEANTECH ACQUISITION CORP (CLAQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 4 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$156.9M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $16.1M | 1,600,000 | 0.19% | 4q | +39.1%+$4.5M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $14.1M | 1,400,000 | 0.37% | 4q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.1M | 1,400,000 | 2.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $12.4M | 1,230,144 | 0.30% | 4q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $10.3M | 1,023,024 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $8.7M | 862,556 | 0.43% | 4q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $8.6M | 853,875 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $7.5M | 744,173 | 0.18% | 4q | +11.2%+$755.3K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.6M | 454,602 | 0.11% | 3q | +7.7%+$326.7K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $4.0M | 401,629 | 0.29% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.8M | 378,026 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.8M | 374,800 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $3.7M | 369,333 | 0.71% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $3.3M | 327,170 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $3.3M | 322,800 | 0.26% | 4q | -60.8%-$5.0M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.9M | 284,043 | 0.00% | 3q | -15.6%-$528.9K |
| KIM, LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.12% | new | FIRST |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.4M | 239,061 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $2.4M | 234,000 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $2.2M | 216,100 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $2.0M | 200,096 | 0.51% | 2q | +78.4%+$885.4K |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $2.0M | 199,585 | 0.21% | 4q | -61.7%-$3.2M |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $2.0M | 195,327 | 0.56% | 3q | -2.9%-$59.1K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $1.5M | 151,200 | 0.48% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.5M | 149,500 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $1.3M | 131,256 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $1.3M | 128,000 | 0.36% | 3q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 117,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $889.0K | 88,245 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $811.0K | 80,550 | 0.71% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $795.0K | 78,976 | 0.01% | 4q | -3.3%-$27.5K |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $736.0K | 73,110 | 0.16% | 2q | -30.3%-$319.7K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $638.0K | 63,360 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $473.0K | 46,967 | 0.00% | 4q | -13.7%-$74.9K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $459.0K | 45,600 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| Pinz Capital Management, LP | $442.0K | 43,860 | 0.30% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $359.0K | 35,640 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $355.0K | 35,256 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| OTA Financial Group L.P. | $295.0K | 29,340 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $131.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $118.0K | 11,669 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.1%-$1.3K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $118.0K | 11,684 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $109.0K | 10,775 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $12.0K | 1,163 | 0.00% | 4q | -39.8%-$7.9K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 46 | $156.9M | 15,568,495 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 44 | $170.0M | 16,895,195 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 46 | $169.6M | 17,015,565 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 34 | $144.6M | 14,565,257 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |