CHW ACQUISITION CORPORATION (CHWA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 4 quarters.
36
Reporting holders
$119.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $9.8M | 990,000 | 0.26% | 4q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.8M | 990,000 | 1.41% | 4q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $9.8M | 990,000 | 0.78% | 4q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $9.8M | 990,000 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $9.8M | 990,000 | 0.22% | 3q | HELD |
| Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. | $9.8M | 990,000 | 2.22% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $7.9M | 793,900 | 0.21% | 3q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $6.8M | 690,000 | 0.21% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.9M | 600,000 | 0.24% | 3q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $5.9M | 594,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.8M | 386,061 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $3.4M | 343,400 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $3.2M | 319,370 | 0.01% | 3q | +100.0%+$1.6M |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $2.5M | 251,500 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $2.5M | 251,300 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.0M | 199,975 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $1.7M | 170,176 | 0.32% | 2q | +12.3%+$185.1K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.6M | 156,623 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $1.5M | 149,170 | 0.37% | 2q | +98.9%+$735.9K |
| Iron Park Capital Partners, LP | $1.3M | 133,243 | 1.41% | 2q | +404.0%+$1.1M |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.1M | 107,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Pinz Capital Management, LP | $1.0M | 103,530 | 0.70% | new | NEW |
| Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC | $948.0K | 95,764 | 0.87% | 3q | -3.7%-$36.6K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $881.0K | 89,019 | 0.04% | 3q | -10.0%-$97.9K |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $683.0K | 68,702 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $480.0K | 48,367 | 0.01% | 3q | -3.7%-$18.7K |
| UBS Group AG | $378.0K | 38,205 | 0.00% | 3q | -26.1%-$133.2K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $349.0K | 35,296 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.2%-$4.1K |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $263.0K | 26,600 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $208.0K | 20,987 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $175.0K | 17,660 | 0.00% | 3q | -87.4%-$1.2M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $157.0K | 15,850 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $101.0K | 10,184 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $91.0K | 9,215 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $49.0K | 5,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 36 | $119.1M | 12,020,097 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 37 | $117.5M | 11,860,915 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 36 | $116.8M | 11,956,209 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 8 | $34.9M | 3,580,279 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |