CHP MERGER CORP (CHPM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2022, across 9 quarters.
34
Reporting holders
$167.2M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $23.8M | 2,342,184 | 0.25% | 9q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $18.3M | 1,800,001 | 1.70% | new | NEW |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $15.6M | 1,538,182 | 0.28% | 7q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $13.7M | 1,343,963 | 0.70% | 8q | +23.7%+$2.6M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.4M | 922,832 | 0.22% | 4q | -16.2%-$1.8M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $8.4M | 825,000 | 0.11% | 9q | +22.2%+$1.5M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.15% | 9q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $7.3M | 719,500 | 0.19% | 9q | -1.0%-$73.2K |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $7.1M | 700,000 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $5.5M | 536,773 | 0.14% | 9q | +107.1%+$2.8M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.1M | 500,011 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $4.7M | 463,830 | 0.14% | 4q | +24.6%+$930.0K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.7M | 460,000 | 0.11% | 9q | -2.1%-$100.7K |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $4.7M | 459,280 | 3.37% | 2q | +166.2%+$2.9M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.4M | 427,787 | 0.12% | 9q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $4.2M | 410,932 | 1.51% | new | FIRST |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.58% | 4q | -47.3%-$3.6M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.2M | 319,558 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.9M | 281,722 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $2.4M | 234,045 | 0.05% | 4q | -47.7%-$2.2M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $2.0M | 201,057 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $2.0M | 192,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $1.6M | 153,909 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 101,466 | 0.18% | 9q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $876.0K | 86,073 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| OTA Financial Group L.P. | $858.0K | 84,300 | 0.55% | 2q | +276.3%+$630.0K |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $555.0K | 54,562 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| BCK Capital Management LP | $482.0K | 47,370 | 0.29% | 5q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $287.0K | 28,183 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $226.0K | 22,204 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $112.0K | 10,999 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC | $102.0K | options only | 0.08% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $101.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $26.0K | 2,600 | 0.00% | 5q | +214.4%+$17.7K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | 34 | $167.2M | 16,430,323 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 37 | $178.3M | 17,613,682 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 62 | $263.5M | 26,293,551 | 5 | 17 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 69 | $250.5M | 25,179,032 | 9 | 17 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 71 | $244.6M | 24,679,539 | 15 | 17 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 65 | $252.0M | 24,416,127 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2020 | 57 | $235.0M | 22,947,344 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2020 | 46 | $204.6M | 20,315,450 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2020 | 34 | $182.7M | 18,529,283 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5% |